ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2018 00:39:51 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KAMAKHYA (KYQ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSBKNGHY00:0800:1000:02HXXXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
20502ANVT AGTL RAJANVTAGTL00:0900:1100:02HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15631BME GHY EXPRESSBMEGHY00:3000:3500:05HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG02:3002:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINDBGNTSK02:3002:3500:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15659KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAHAGTL03:4003:4500:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
25657KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAHSCL03:4003:4500:05HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15657KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAHGHY03:4003:4500:05HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
15666B G EXPRESSDMVKYQ04:05----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
15618DONYI POLO EXPNHLNGHY04:0004:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPTBMDBRG04:2004:2500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ04:25----XXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESSTBMGHY04:2004:2500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15417APDJ SHTT RR EXPAPDJSHTT04:2504:2700:02HXYXYXXYXXXXXXSLX
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPKYQRJPB--05:00--XXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPSCGHY05:0505:0700:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNCGHY05:0505:0700:02HYYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVCSCL05:0505:0700:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
55810GHY NBQ PASSGHYNBQ05:1505:1700:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19306GHY INDB EXPGHYINDB05:3005:3500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQANVT--05:35--XXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
07150GHY SC SPECIALGHYSC05:4005:4200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55601KYQ LMG PASSKYQLMG--05:55--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSL2S
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSPURIKYQ06:10----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSGIMBKYQ06:10----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY06:1806:2000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15967RNY DBRG EXPRESSRNYDBRG06:3406:3600:02HYXXYYXXXXXXXXX2S
15927RNY DBRG EXPRESSRNYNTSK06:3406:3600:02HXYYXXYYXXXXXXX2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC06:3506:3700:02HYYYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHYSC06:3506:3700:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSSCLTVC06:3506:3700:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSSCLTVC06:3506:3700:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPKYQGAYA--07:00--XYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15614LACHIT EXPRESSMZSKYQ07:05----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55804GHY NBQ PASSGHYNBQ07:3507:3700:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVCSCL07:3507:3700:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
20501AGTL ANVT RAJAGTLANVT07:4007:4200:02HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDBRGHWH08:0008:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07149SC GHY SPLSCGHY08:2008:2200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55801NBQ GHY PASSNBQGHY08:5408:5500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75723NBQ GHY DEMUNBQGHY09:0509:0700:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15769INTERCITY EXPAPDJLMG09:2309:2500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12345SARAIGHAT EXPHWHGHY09:2809:3000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55805NBQ GHY PASSNBQGHY09:4309:4500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15816INTERCITY EXPDKGNKYQ10:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12505NORTH EAST EXPGHYANVT10:0010:0200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPBNTSK09:5810:0300:05HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
55753APDJ GHY PASSAPDJGHY10:3210:3400:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55819MNDP GHY PASSMNDPGHY10:4010:4200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQSVDK--10:45--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQGIMB--11:00--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPGHYBKN11:0011:0500:05HXXXXYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15632GHY BME BKN EXPGHYBKN11:0011:0500:05HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA11:0011:0500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15632GHY BME BKN EXPGHYBME11:0011:0500:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY11:3311:3500:02HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQRNC--12:00--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15771INTERCITY EXPAPDJKYQ12:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSVDKKYQ12:30----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXGAYAKYQ12:30----XXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY12:3312:3500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12346SARAIGHAT EXPGHYHWH12:4512:4700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILDBRGDLI13:0513:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT13:2513:3000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12503BNC KYQ HUMSAFARBNCKYQ13:30----YXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHYJAT13:2513:3000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19305INDB GHY EXPINDBGHY13:4513:5000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ14:00----XYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQYPR--14:00--XXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIDBRG14:2514:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55754GHY APDJ PASSGHYAPDJ14:3514:3700:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSANVTKYQ14:45----YXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWHDBRG15:0515:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55811DBB KYQ PASSDBBKYQ15:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPGHYTBM15:1515:2000:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSDBRGTBM15:1515:2000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT15:1815:2000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12525KOAA DBRG EXPKOAADBRG15:3015:3200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15772INTERCITY EXPKYQAPDJ--16:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTGHY16:2516:2700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55820GHY MNDP PASSGHYMNDP16:3516:3700:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15815INTERCITY EXPKYQDKGN--16:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQBGKT--17:15--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT17:1317:1500:02HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75724GHY NBQ DEMUGHYNBQ17:1517:1700:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55806GHY NBQ PASSGHYNBQ17:1517:1700:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55802GHY NBQ PASSGHYNBQ17:4517:4700:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13281NTSK RJPB EXPNTSKRJPB17:5518:0000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQLTT--18:00--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPDBRGJAJ17:5518:0000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTTKYQ18:25----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15928DBRG RNY EXPRESSNTSKRNY18:3018:3200:02HYXYYXXYXXXXXXX2S
15968DBRG RNY EXPRESSDBRGRNY18:3018:3200:02HXYXXYYXXXXXXXX2S
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUKYQJP--18:45--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15640GHY PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI--19:00--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15770INTERCITY EXPLMGAPDJ19:3019:3200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARKYQBNC--20:10--XXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
15613LACHIT EXPRESSKYQMZS--20:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55809NBQ GHY PASSNBQGHY20:5821:0000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQLTT--21:00--XXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
55803NBQ GHY PASSNBQGHY21:0721:0900:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12526DBRG KOAA EXPDBRGKOAA21:1521:1700:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSPURIKYQ21:35----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15617DONYI POLO EXPGHYNHLN21:3521:3700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPBKYQ21:55----XYYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
55812KYQ DBB PASSKYQDBB--22:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH22:1522:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGDBG22:1522:2000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSRNCKYQ22:40----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPJAJDBRG22:4022:4500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15418SHTT APDJ RR EXPSHTTAPDJ22:4522:4700:02HXYXYXXYXXXXXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ23:05----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESJATGHY23:0523:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY23:0523:1000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15660KANCHANJUNGA EXPAGTLSDAH23:1023:1500:05HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXPGHYSDAH23:1023:1500:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
25658KANCHANJUNGA EXPSCLSDAH23:1023:1500:05HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI--23:45--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPJPKYQ23:55----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 119 / Found: 119)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :