ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jan-2018 17:14:52 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MEERUT CITY (MTC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12205NANDA DEVI EXPNDLSDDN01:0801:1000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22431ALD UHP EXPALDUHP00:5501:2000:25HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRBSP02:1002:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18238CHHATISGARH EXPASRCWA02:1002:1500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12206NANDA DEVI EXPDDNNDLS03:3403:3700:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
22432UHP ALD EXPUHPALD04:2004:3000:10HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22454RAJYA RANI EXPMTCLJN--04:55--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
54541MTC UMB PASSMTCUMB--05:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLASRBCT05:1005:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54402MTC KRJ PASSMTCKRJ--05:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54474SRE DLI PASSSREDLI06:0606:0800:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64558SRE DLI MEMUSREDLI06:3306:3500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14163SANGAM EXPRESSALDMTC06:40----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54539NZM UMB PASSNZMUMB06:2506:4500:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54412MUT RE PASSMUTRE06:5206:5500:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19031HARIDWAR MAILADIHW07:0507:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
64560SRE DLI PASSSREDLI07:0407:1000:06HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSASRINDB07:2107:2600:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDINDLSDDN08:0308:0500:02HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTSDDN07:3008:1500:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
29019MDS KOTA MTC EXMDSMTC08:15----YYYYYYY1AX2AXXXSLX
14646SHALIMAR EXPJATDLI08:2308:2800:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12171LTT HW AC SUPLTTHW08:3408:3600:02HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
14511NAUCHANDI EXPALDSRE08:2508:5000:25HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12056NDLS JANSHATABDIDDNNDLS09:2309:2500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
54401KRJ MTC PASSKRJMTC09:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14522UMB DLI EXPUMBDLI09:3809:4000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPHWPURI09:5309:5500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54404MTC KRJ PASSMTCKRJ--10:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14682JUC NDLS EXPRESJUCNDLS10:5610:5800:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14310UJJAIYANI EXPDDNUJN11:2411:2600:02HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPDDNOKHA11:2411:2600:02HYXXXXXXXX2AXXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPDDNKCVL11:2411:2600:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14318DDN INDB EXPDDNINDB11:2411:2600:02HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
64555ANVT MTC MEMUANVTMTC11:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64562UMB DLI MEMUUMBDLI11:3512:0500:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22688CDG MDU SF EXPCDGMDU12:1512:1700:02HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12688DDN MDU SF EXPDDNMDU12:1512:1700:02HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22659DEHRADUN EXPKCVLDDN12:2512:2700:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPBLHW12:2512:2700:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPOKHADDN12:2512:2700:02HXXXXXXYXX2AXXXSLX
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTSHW12:2512:2700:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPINDBASR12:5312:5500:02HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSUJNDDN12:5312:5500:02HXXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14317IND DDN EXPRESSINDBDDN12:5312:5500:02HYYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
64561DLI UMB MEMUDLIUMB13:3313:3600:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04402SVDK ANVT SPLSVDKANVT13:4513:4700:02HXXXYXXYXXXXXXSLX
64556MTC ANVT MEMUMTCANVT--14:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14521DLI UMB EXPDLIUMB14:4314:4600:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
54472RKSH DLI PASSRKSHDLI15:0515:1000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64559DLI SRE PASSDLISRE15:3015:3200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54403KRJ MTC PASSKRJMTC16:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLSJUC16:1016:1200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURIHW16:2816:3000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12055DDN JANSHTBDINDLSDDN16:4016:4200:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
14645SHALIMAR EXPDLIJAT17:2517:2700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54304KLK DLI PASSKLKDLI17:0017:3500:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54406MTC KRJ PASSMTCKRJ--17:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
64557DLI SRE MEMUDLISRE18:4818:5000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14164SANGAM EXPMTCALD--19:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19020DEHRADUN EXPDDNBDTS18:2519:1000:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESMTCMDS--19:10--YYYYYYY1AX2AXXXSLX
54471DLI RKSH PASSDLIRKSH19:4219:4400:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19032YOGA EXPRESSHWADI19:4019:5000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14512NAUCHANDI EXPSREALD19:1520:1000:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54411RE MUT PASSREMUT20:1920:2100:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
54473DELHI SRE PASSDLISRE20:4820:5000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLBCTASR21:0521:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
54405KRJ MTC PASSKRJMTC21:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDIDDNNDLS21:1521:1700:02HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
54540AMBALA DELHI PASSENGERUMBNZM21:0021:2800:28HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12912HW BL SUP EXPHWBL21:3821:4000:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22918HW BDTS SF EXPHWBDTS21:3821:4000:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12172HW LTT AC SFHWLTT21:3821:4000:02HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
59386PANCHVALLEY PACWAASR22:1322:1800:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBSPASR22:2222:2700:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22453RAJYA RANI EXPLJNMTC22:35----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPMDUCDG22:4822:5100:03HXXYXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12687DEHRADUN EXPMDUDDN22:5022:5300:03HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12687DEHRADUN EXPMDUCDG22:5022:5300:03HXXYXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
54542UMB MTC PASSUMBMTC23:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04401ANVT SVDK SPLANVTSVDK23:4023:4200:02HXYXXYXXXXXXXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 82 / Found: 82)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :