ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2017 04:37:50 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY23:5500:1000:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPBNTSK00:1000:2000:10HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
14020AGTL SUNDRI EXPANVTAGTL00:2000:3000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15602NDLS SCL PSK EXPNDLSSCL00:2000:3000:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12502PORVOTR S KRNTINDLSGHY00:2000:3000:10HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY01:0001:1500:15HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15646GHY LTT EXPGHYLTT01:1501:3000:15HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSKYQBGKT01:1501:3000:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12345SARAIGHAT EXPHWHGHY01:4002:0000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARKYQBNC02:3502:4500:10HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
23141TESTA TORSA LINKSDAHNOQ02:4002:5500:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAHHDB02:4003:0000:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAHNOQ02:4003:0000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQLTT03:0003:1000:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPDBRGJAJ03:0503:2000:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQLTT03:0503:2000:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15640GHY PURI EXPRESKYQPURI03:1003:2500:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13281NTSK RJPB EXPNTSKRJPB03:1003:2500:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19305INDB GHY EXPINDBGHY03:3003:4500:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTTGHY03:3003:5000:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSVDKKYQ03:3003:5000:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXGAYAKYQ03:3003:5000:20HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUKYQJP03:4003:5500:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12526DBRG KOAA EXPDBRGKOAA03:4504:0000:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12518KOL GARIB RATHGHYKOAA03:4504:0000:15HYXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG03:4504:0000:15HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSDBRGASR04:0504:2000:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMASNJP04:30----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12503BNC KYQ HUMSAFARBNCKYQ04:2004:3500:15HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
75706SGUJ AUB NJP DEMUSGUJNJPS05:0205:0300:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15724SMI NJP EXPRESSSMINJP05:15----XXXXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDLIDBRG05:0005:2000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12042NJP HWH SHATABDINJPHWH--05:30--XYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSANVTKYQ05:2505:4000:15HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPYPRKYQ05:3005:4500:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
55712NJP MLDT PASSNJPMLDT--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGDBG06:0006:2000:20HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH06:0006:2000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWHDBRG06:2006:3500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAHNCB06:4507:0000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55713NJP DKGN PASSNJPRNY--07:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPSDAHAPDJ07:3007:4500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15660KANCHANJUNGA EXPAGTLSDAH07:3507:5000:15HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXPGHYSDAH07:3507:5000:15HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
25658KANCHANJUNGA EXPSCLSDAH07:3507:5000:15HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
12343DARJEELING MAILSDAHNJP08:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12525KOAA DBRG EXPKOAADBRG07:4508:0500:20HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESSASRDBRG07:4508:0500:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12517GHY GARIB RATHKOAAGHY07:4508:0500:20HXYXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPNJPASR--08:15--XXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSNJPNDLS--08:15--XXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSNJPUDZ--08:15--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
52543NJP KGN PASS N GNJPKGN--08:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
52541NJP DJ NG TRAINNJPDJ--08:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12506NORTH EAST EXPANVTGHY08:2008:3500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSKYQPURI08:2508:4000:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
55749NJP HDB PASSNJPHDB--09:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22309HWH NJP AC EXPHWHNJP09:00----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTTKYQ09:0009:2000:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSDGHANJP09:30----YXXXXXX1AXX3AXXSLX
12377PADATIK EXPRESSSDAHNOQ09:1509:3000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
75722HDB SGUJ PASSHDBSGUJ09:1509:3500:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPHDBKOAA09:4009:5000:10HYXXYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
03252DNR NJP SPLDNRNJP10:05----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55726APDJ NJP PASSAPDJNJP10:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22411NHLN NDLS AC EXPNHLNNDLS09:5510:1000:15HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG10:0510:2000:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG10:0510:2000:15HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
75718BXT SGUJ DEMUBXTSGUJ10:3010:4000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPBNJP11:30----YXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPBKYQ11:3011:4500:15HXYYYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNINDLSDBRT11:4512:0500:20HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNNDLSDBRG11:4512:0500:20HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXPDBRGNDLS12:0512:1500:10HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
03251NJP DNR SPECIALNJPDNR--12:15--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EXDBRTNDLS12:0512:1500:10HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22310NJP HWH AC EXPNJPHWH--12:35--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXCCXX
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPJAJDBRG12:4012:5500:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSPURIKYQ12:4012:5500:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSRNCKYQ12:4012:5500:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXDBRTNDLS13:0513:1500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12424DBRT RAJDHANINDLSDBRT13:2013:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIGHYNDLS13:2513:3500:10HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15601PORVOTR S KRNTISCLNDLS13:2513:3500:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19306GHY INDB EXPGHYINDB13:3013:4500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSKYQANVT13:3513:4500:10HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
55750HDB NJP PASSHDBNJP13:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXPAGTLANVT13:2513:4500:20HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
20501AGTL ANVT RAJAGTLANVT13:4013:5000:10HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15483MAHANANDA EXPAPDJDLI13:5514:1000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBGKTKYQ14:0514:2000:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY14:0514:2000:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNTSKSBC14:1014:2500:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19709KAVI GURU EXPJPKYQ14:0514:2500:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESJATGHY14:0514:2500:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC14:1014:2500:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC14:1014:2500:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSGHYBNC14:1014:2500:15HYYYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12514GHY SC EXPRESSGHYSC14:1014:2500:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12343DARJEELING MAILSDAHHDB08:0014:3006:30HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXKYQRJPB14:2014:4000:20HXXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
05608DBRG DLK SPECIADBRGDLK14:3014:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSNJPRJPB--14:40--YYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55751NJP HDB PASSNJPHDB--14:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15484MAHANANDA EXPDLIAPDJ14:3014:4500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07150GHY SC SPECIALGHYSC14:4515:0000:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15631BME GHY EXPRESSBMEGHY15:2515:4000:15HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPKYQGAYA15:2515:4000:15HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSBKNGHY15:2015:4000:20HXXYXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
75705NJP AUB NJP DEMUNJPNJPS--16:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
23142TEESTA TORSA EXPHDBSDAH15:4516:0000:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13142TESTA TORSA EXPNOQSDAH15:4516:0000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55714DKGN NJP PASSRNYNJP16:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75717SGUJ BXT DEMUSGUJBXT16:3516:4500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
52540DJ NJP NG TRAINDJNJP16:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSDBRGHWH16:4016:5500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFNDLSNHLN16:5017:0500:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12505NORTH EAST EXPGHYANVT17:1017:2500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55725NJP APDJ PASSNJPAPDJ--17:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75721SGUJ HDB PASSSGUJHDB17:3517:4500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPNCBSDAH17:4518:0000:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
20502ANVT AGTL RAJANVTAGTL18:0018:1000:10HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG17:5518:1000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
52542KGN NJP PASS N GKGNNJP18:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINDBGNTSK17:5518:1000:15HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
15632GHY BME BKN EXPGHYBME18:1018:2500:15HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
25632GHY BKN LINK EXPGHYBKN18:1018:2500:15HXXXXYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQSVDK18:1018:2500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15632GHY BME BKN EXPGHYBKN18:1018:2500:15HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15636DWARKA EXPRESSGHYOKHA18:1018:2500:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSKYQGIMB18:1018:2500:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15659KANCHANJUNGA EXPSDAHAGTL18:1518:3000:15HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
25657KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAHSCL18:1518:3000:15HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
15657KANCHANJANGA EXPSDAHGHY18:1518:3000:15HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12408KARAMABHOOMI EXPASRNJP18:35----XXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19601UDZ NJP EXPUDZNJP18:35----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLSNJP18:35----XYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55752HDB NJP PASSHDBNJP18:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EXKOAAHDB18:5519:0500:10HXXYXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSPURIKYQ18:5519:1000:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12346SARAIGHAT EXPGHYHWH19:1019:2500:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPTBMDBRG19:1019:3000:20HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESSTBMGHY19:1019:3000:20HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
05609DLK DBRG SPECIADLKDBRG19:5020:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12344DARJEELING MAILHDBSDAH18:4520:0001:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSNJPDGHA--20:15--XXXXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
13150KANCHANKANYA EXAPDJSDAH20:1020:2500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12378PADATIK EXPRESSNOQSDAH20:4521:0000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPLTTKYQ20:5521:1000:15HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSNJPSMI--21:10--XXXYXXX1AXX3AXXSLX
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSNJPMAS--21:15--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY21:2521:4500:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12509GUWAHATI EXPBNCGHY21:2521:4500:20HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPSCGHY21:2521:4500:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT21:3521:5000:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGHYJAT21:3521:5000:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQRNC21:3521:5000:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQYPR21:5022:0500:15HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE21:4522:0500:20HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07149SC GHY SPLSCGHY21:5522:1000:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSGIMBKYQ21:5522:1000:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESOKHAGHY21:5522:1000:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12041SHATABDI EXPRESHWHNJP22:30----XYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILDBRGDLI22:3022:5000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55711MLDT NJP PASSMLDTNJP23:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBCNTSK23:4023:5000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSDBRGTBM23:4023:5500:15HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPGHYTBM23:4023:5500:15HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSGHYLTT23:4023:5500:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 169 / Found: 169)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :