ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jan-2018 23:08:07 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KOLLAM JN (QLN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN00:0500:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV00:3000:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC01:1001:1500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL01:2501:3000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMBNCJ01:2501:3000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSVRLTVC01:2501:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT01:2501:3000:05HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESBKNKCVL01:2501:3000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM01:2501:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG01:4001:4500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSTMTVC01:4501:5000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07115HYB KCVL SPLHYBKCVL01:4601:5000:04HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSTVCNZM01:5502:0000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07134QLN HYB EXPRESSQLNHYB--02:15--YYXXYYXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07110QLN HYB EXPRESSQLNHYB--02:15--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07142QLN HYB EXPQLNHYB--02:15--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS02:3002:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQTVC03:0503:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZMTVC03:2003:2300:03HXXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
56300QLN ALLP PASSQLNALLP--03:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08567VSKP QLN SPLVSKPQLN03:45----XYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56392QLN ERS PASSQLNERS--04:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06054MAJN KCVLEXPMAJNKCVL04:0504:1000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16606ERNAD EXPRESSNCJMAQ04:3504:3800:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16791PALARUVI EXPPUUPGT04:3504:5500:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSMDUTVC04:5505:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16350RAJYA RANI EXPNILTVC04:5505:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBLKCVL05:1005:1500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC05:1005:1500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22207SUPER AC EXPMASTVC05:2505:2700:02HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVCCSTM05:2505:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP05:2505:3000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE05:3505:4000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPYPRKCVL05:3505:4000:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
08568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP--05:45--XYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
07220QLN BZA EXPRESSQLNBZA--05:45--XYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06049MS QLN EXPMSQLN05:50----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQTVC06:0006:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16302VENAD EXPRESSTVCSRR06:1006:1300:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC06:1506:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56332QLN PUU PASSQLNPUU--06:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07211CCT QLN SPLCCTQLN06:30----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
56307QLN TVC PASSQLNTVC--06:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06045MAS QLN EXPRESSMASQLN07:00----XYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12076JAN SHATABDITVCCLT06:5807:0000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMAQTVC07:0507:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVCINDB07:1007:1500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVCGKP07:1007:1500:05HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVCKRBA07:1007:1500:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16650PARASURAM EXPNCJMAQ07:3007:3300:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBCKCVL07:3007:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66300QLN ERS MEMUQLNERS--07:45--YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
56715PUU CAPE PASSPUUCAPE07:3507:5500:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56305KTYM QLN PASSKTYMQLN08:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCHYB08:1508:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPGUVTVC08:2008:2300:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56394QLN KTYM PASSQLNKTYM--08:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16303VANCHINAD EXPERSTVC08:3508:3800:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56334QLN EDN PASSQLNEDN--08:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66302QLN ERS MEMUQLNERS--08:50--YXYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCSTMCAPE08:5008:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07116HYDERABAD EXPKCVLHYB09:1509:2000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07212QLN CCT EXPRESSQLNCCT--09:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
56700PUNALUR PASSMDUPUU09:2009:3000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
56331PUU QLN PASSPUUQLN09:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66304KOLLAM CAPE MEMUQLNCAPE--09:40--YYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT09:3509:4000:05HYXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
22659DEHRADUN EXPKCVLDDN09:3509:4000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
66307ERS QLN PASSERSQLN09:50----YYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC09:5510:0000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPCAPECSTM10:1010:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR10:2010:2500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMASTVC10:2010:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG10:2010:2500:05HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06047MAS QLN EXPRESSMASQLN10:30----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT10:4510:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06051MAS QLN EXPMASQLN11:00----XXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
06041MAS QLN EXPRESSMASQLN11:00----XXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66308KOLLAM ERS MEMUQLNERS--11:10--YYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE11:1511:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56336QLN EDN PASSQLNEDN--11:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPRKCVL11:3011:3500:05HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
19577JAMNAGAR EXPTENJAM11:5011:5500:05HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR11:5011:5500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB11:5011:5500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS12:1512:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12081JAN SHATABDICANTVC12:5112:5300:02HXYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22656NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC12:5012:5500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC12:5012:5500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56333EDN QLN PASSEDNQLN13:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82638QLN MS SUVIDHAQLNMS--13:00--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMSQLN13:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56365GUV EDN FAST PASSGUVEDN12:5513:0500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL13:1013:1500:05HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC13:1513:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06048QLN MAS EXPRESSQLNMAS--13:30--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVLYPR13:4013:4500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVCSCL13:4013:4500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12778HUBLI EXPKCVLUBL13:4013:4500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSASRKCVL13:5514:0000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL13:5514:0000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPDDNKCVL13:5514:0000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC14:0514:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82635MAS QLN SUVIDHAMASQLN14:30----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKPQLN14:30----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82634QLN MAS SUVIDHAQLNMAS--14:45--XYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
06046QLN MAS EXPRESSQLNMAS--14:45--XYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16724ANANTAPURI EXPQLNMS--15:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM15:1015:1500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM15:1015:1500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56309QLN TVC PASSQLNTVC--15:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12082JAN SHATABDITVCCAN15:3515:3700:02HYYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
56335EDN QLN PASSEDNQLN15:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66303ERS QLN MEMUERSQLN15:50----YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12624CHENNAI MAILTVCMAS15:5015:5500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBTVC16:0016:0500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPTVC16:0016:0500:05HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESKRBATVC16:0016:0500:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06052QLN MAS EXPRESSQLNMAS--16:15--XXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
82640QLN MAS SUVIDHAQLNMAS--16:15--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06042QLN MAS EXPRESSQLNMAS--16:15--XXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC16:1516:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSKCVLBVC16:4016:4500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVCVRL16:4016:4500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKCVLBKN16:4016:4500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPHYBTVC16:5517:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56304NCJ KTYM PASSNCJKTYM17:0017:0500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJGIMB17:1017:1500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSJAMTEN17:1017:1500:05HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK17:1017:1500:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM17:1017:1500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL17:1017:1500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56338QLN PUU PASSQLNPUU--17:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQNCJ17:3017:3500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVLSBC17:3517:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE17:4517:5000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVCSCL17:5017:5500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM17:5017:5500:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVLYPR17:5017:5500:05HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
56701MADURAI PASSRPUUMDU17:2518:1000:45HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS18:2518:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56716CAPE PUU PASSRCAPEPUU18:2018:3500:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16342GURUVAYUR EXPTVCGUV18:4018:4300:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66301ERS KOLLAM MEMUERSQLN18:55----YXYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16304VANCHINAD EXPTVCERS18:5819:0000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSLTTKCVL19:0019:0200:02HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ19:0019:0500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL19:0019:0500:05HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
56366EDN GUV FAST PASSEDNGUV18:5519:0500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56301ALLP QLN PASSALLPQLN19:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHMTVC19:2519:3000:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06053KCVL MAJN EXPKCVLMAJN19:3319:3500:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQNCJ19:3519:4000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12075JAN SHATABDICLTTVC19:5019:5300:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56308TVC QLN PASSTVCQLN20:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12431RAJDHANI EXPTVCNZM20:0720:1000:03HXXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
16629MALABAR EXPTVCMAQ20:2220:2500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56393KTYM QLN PASSKTYMQLN20:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVCMAQ20:3020:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56337PUU QLN PASSPUUQLN20:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66310QLN ERS MEMUQLNERS--20:50--YYXYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16301VENAD EXPRESSSRRTVC20:5520:5800:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP--21:10--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSSCLTVC21:0521:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSSCLTVC21:0521:1000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS21:2021:2500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
66305CAPE QLN MEMUCAPEQLN21:40----YYYYYXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16347MANGALORE EXPTVCMAQ21:5522:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22208SUPER AC EXPTVCMAS22:2522:2800:03HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
56391ERS QLN PASSERSQLN22:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07141HYB QLN SPLHYBQLN23:10----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXCCSL2S
07133HYB QLN SPLHYBQLN23:10----YXXYYXXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
66309ERS QLN MEMUERSQLN23:20----YYYXYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16349RAJYA RANI EXPTVCNIL23:3023:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVCMDU23:3023:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16792PALARUVI EXPPGTPUU23:4523:5500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 176 / Found: 176)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :