ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jan-2018 06:51:47 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - RAJGIR (RGD)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
53229RGD DNR PASSRGDDNR--05:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPBSBRGD05:55----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
53209RGD FUT PASSENGERRGDFUT--07:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPRGDNDLS--08:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
53224BKP RGD PASSBKPRGD08:45----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53223RGD BKP PASSRGDBKP--09:30--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPNDLSRGD10:10----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
53043HWH RGD PASSHWHRGD10:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53226GAYA BKP PASSGAYABKP10:5011:0000:10HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13234RAJGRIHA EXPRESSDNRRGD11:45----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
53044RGD HWH PASSRGDHWH--12:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53232DNR TIA PASSDNRTIA13:1513:2000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53225BKP GAYA PASSBKPGAYA16:1216:2200:10HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESSRGDDNR--16:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCSLX
53231TIA DNR PASSTIADNR16:5017:0000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53222BKP RGD PASSBKPRGD18:30----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53210FUT RGD PASSENGERFUTRGD21:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53221RGD BKP PASSRGDBKP--21:40--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53230DNR RGD PASSDNRRGD23:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXPRGDBSB--23:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 20 / Found: 20)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :