ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2018 16:34:42 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SALEM JN (SA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMASTVC00:0700:1000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE00:0500:1000:05HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVCSCL00:0500:1000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06048QLN MAS EXPRESSQLNMAS00:1900:2400:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQMAS00:2200:2500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE00:2200:2500:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16231MYSORE EXPRESSMVMYS00:3200:3500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16527YPR CANNANORE EXYPRCAN00:3200:3500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSALLPMAS00:4700:5000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12601MANGALORE MAILMASMAQ00:5200:5500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16235MYSORE EXPTNMYS01:0701:1000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12674CHERAN EXPRESSCBEMAS01:1701:2000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPRKCVL01:1801:2000:02HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
16573PUDUCHERRY EXPYPRPDY01:1501:2000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMASALLP01:2701:3000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC01:3701:4000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12671NILAGIRI EXPMASMTP01:4701:5000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12682CHENNAI EXPCBEMAS01:5001:5500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM01:5001:5500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERSNZM01:5001:5500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSCBERJT01:5001:5500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYSTN02:0202:0500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82632ERS MAS SUVIDHAERSMAS02:0502:1000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06046QLN MAS EXPRESSQLNMAS02:0502:1000:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCANYPR02:0702:1000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC02:1002:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12624CHENNAI MAILTVCMAS02:1702:2000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16574YESVANTPUR EXPPDYYPR02:2002:2500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22206MAS DURONTO EXPMDUMAS02:2002:3000:10HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
20602MDU MAS AC EXPMDUMAS02:2002:3000:10HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQMAS02:3502:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12673CHERAN EXPRESSMASCBE02:4502:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22651PALAKKAD EXPMASPGT02:4002:5000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDRTEN02:5703:0000:03HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
20601MAS MDU AC EXPMASMDU02:5503:0500:10HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
22205MDU DURONTO EXPMASMDU02:5503:0500:10HXXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKPQLN03:1703:2000:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22837DHARTI AABA EXPHTEERS03:1703:2000:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXXX
12681COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE03:1703:2000:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82633MAS ERS SUVIDHAMASERS03:2503:3000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82635MAS QLN SUVIDHAMASQLN03:2503:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTTCBE03:3503:4000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVLSBC03:3703:4000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17236BANGALORE EXPNCJSBC03:4503:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12687DEHRADUN EXPMDUDDN03:5504:0000:05HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVCSCL03:5504:0000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12687DEHRADUN EXPMDUCDG03:5504:0000:05HXYXXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
22687SRE CDG LINK EXPMDUCDG03:5504:0000:05HXYXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16687NAVYUG EXPMAQSVDK03:5504:0000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM03:5504:0000:05HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY03:5004:0000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17315VELANKANNI EXPVSGVLNK04:0004:0500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06042QLN MAS EXPRESSQLNMAS04:0004:0500:05HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVLYPR04:1204:1500:03HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM04:1004:1500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSMASED04:2704:3000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK04:2504:3000:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
16787TEN JAMMU EXPTENSVDK04:2504:3000:05HXXYXXXYXX2AXXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPTVC04:4004:4500:05HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBTVC04:4004:4500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESKRBATVC04:4004:4500:05HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS04:4004:4500:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS04:4704:5000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22153MS SALEM EXPMSSA05:20----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56241SALEM YPR PASSSAYPR--05:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17230SABARI EXPHYBTVC05:3005:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56105SA KRR PASSSAKRR--06:00--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16565MANGALOREEXPYPRMAQ06:0506:1000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZMCBE06:0506:1000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE06:1006:1500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16733RMM OKHA EXPRESRMMOKHA06:1006:1500:05HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11063MS SALEM EXPMSSA06:35----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKTEN06:3506:4000:05HXXXXYXXXX2AXXXSLX
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE06:3506:4000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQYPR06:4006:4500:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19567VIVEK EXPTNOKHA06:4006:4500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQKCG06:4006:4500:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22878ERS HWH ANTODAYA EXPERSHWH06:5206:5500:03HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS06:5206:5500:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPNCJMAS06:5206:5500:03HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22838DHARTI AABA EXPERSHTE06:5206:5500:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXXX
56100ED MTDM PASSEDMTDM06:4507:0500:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11063MS SALEM EXPMSMTDM06:3507:0500:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFTPJSGNR07:1007:1500:05HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
22208SUPER AC EXPTVCMAS07:1207:1500:03HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
17316VLNK VSG EXPVLNKVSG07:1207:1500:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12688DDN MDU SF EXPDDNMDU07:2507:3000:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22688CDG MDU SF EXPCDGMDU07:2507:3000:05HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
18568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP07:3707:4000:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56112ED JTJ PASSEDJTJ07:3807:4000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPSGNRTPJ07:5007:5500:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP08:0708:1000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAALLP08:0708:1000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56845JTJ ED PASSJTJED08:1008:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22616TIRUPATHI EXPCBETPTY08:2208:2500:03HYXYXYYXXXXXXCCX2S
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ08:2508:3000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSCBEMAS08:3208:3500:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
76847VRI SA PASSVRISA09:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBEERS09:0209:0500:03HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHMTVC09:0209:0500:03HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQMAS09:1209:1500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQSRC09:3509:4000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16353KCG NCJ EXPKCGNCJ09:3009:4000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
76850SA VRI PASSSAVRI--09:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSSCLTVC09:5009:5500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSSCLTVC09:5009:5500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
56103MTDM SA PASSMTDMSA09:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBCERS10:0210:0500:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56106KRR SA PASSKRRSA10:30----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12675KOVAI EXPRESSMASCBE10:5210:5500:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66019KPD SA MEMUKPDSA11:15----YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16734RAMESWARAM EXPOKHARMM11:1211:1500:03HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12243SHATABDI EXPMASCBE11:2211:2500:03HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPCBELTT11:2011:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSVDKTEN11:4011:4500:05HYXXXXXXXX2AXXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSVDKMAQ11:4011:4500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPCBEJP11:4511:5000:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG12:0512:1000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
07134QLN HYB EXPRESSQLNHYB12:5012:5500:05HYYXXYYXXX2A3AXCCSL2S
66602CBE SA MEMUCBESA13:00----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56514SBC KIK PASSSBCKIK12:5513:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56513NCR SBC PASSKIKSBC13:2013:2500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66603SA CBE MEMUSACBE--13:40--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSPERS14:1714:2000:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN14:1714:2000:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJPCBE14:5014:5500:05HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPALLPTATA14:5515:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN14:5515:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPTATA14:5515:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS15:2515:3000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66020SA KPD MEMUSAKPD--15:30--YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
07115HYB KCVL SPLHYBKCVL15:2515:3000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12678BANGALORE EXPERSSBC15:3715:4000:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSTMNCJ15:3515:4000:05HXYXXYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSTMTVC15:3515:4000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP16:0716:1000:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVCCSTM16:0716:1000:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPERSBSP16:0716:1000:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSNCJCSTM16:4016:4500:05HXYYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
76849VRI SA PASSVRISA16:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22637WEST COAST EXPMASMAQ17:0717:1000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12676KOVAI EXPCBEMAS17:1217:1500:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
08567VSKP QLN SPLVSKPQLN17:2517:3000:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56107SA KRR PASSSAKRR--17:30--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56102SA MTDM PASSSAMTDM--17:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP17:3217:3500:03HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12647KONGU EXPRESSCBENZM17:3317:3800:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12244SHATABDI EXPCBEMAS17:4317:4600:03HYYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
56846ED JTJ PASSEDJTJ17:5518:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56111JTJ ED PASSJTJED18:0018:0500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06045MAS QLN EXPRESSMASQLN18:0518:1000:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU18:0718:1000:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVCGKP18:0718:1000:03HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVCINDB18:0718:1000:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVCKRBA18:0718:1000:03HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
76848SA VRI PASSSAVRI--18:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16354KACHEGUDA EXPNCJKCG18:5019:0000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12679COIMBATORE EXPMASCBE19:1719:2000:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCHYB19:2519:3000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBLKCVL19:2719:3000:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE19:3519:4000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22615TPTY CBE EXPTPTYCBE19:3719:4000:03HXYXYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPYPRKCVL19:4719:5000:03HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC19:4719:5000:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56101MTDM ED PASSMTDMED20:0020:0500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17616KACHEGUDA EXPMDUKCG20:0020:0500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC20:1220:1500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07116HYDERABAD EXPKCVLHYB20:3020:3500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22207SUPER AC EXPMASTVC20:3720:4000:03HXXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPCAPECSTM20:5521:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56101CHENNAI EXPRESSMTDMMS20:0021:0001:00HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCSTMCAPE21:0221:0500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBCKCVL21:1221:1500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22154SA CHENNAI EXPSAMS--21:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11064SA CHENNAI EXPSAMS--21:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56242YPR SALEM PASSYPRSA21:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12685MANGALORE EXPMASMAQ21:3721:4000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56108KRR SA PASSKRRSA21:50----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22650YERCAUD EXPEDMAS21:5522:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC22:0722:1000:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRCMAQ22:0722:1000:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16855MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ22:0022:1000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZMERS22:0722:1000:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSBCNCJ22:1522:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16613COIMBATORE EXPRJTCBE22:3222:3500:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11022CHALUKYA EXPTENDR22:3022:3500:05HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19568VIVEK EXPRESSOKHATN22:3222:3500:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSPGTMAS22:3522:4500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS22:5523:0000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPSBCERS23:0223:0500:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22877HWH ERS ANTODAYAHWHERS23:0223:0500:03HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMASNCJ23:0223:0500:03HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
17615KCG MDU EXPKCGMDU23:0223:0500:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPSBCERS23:0223:0500:03HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17606KCG MAQ EXPKCGMAQ23:1723:2000:03HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12672NILAGIRI EXPMTPMAS23:2523:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06047MAS QLN EXPRESSMASQLN23:3023:3200:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPMYSMV23:4223:4500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22607BANGALORE SF EXPERSSBC23:4023:4500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12778HUBLI EXPKCVLUBL23:4023:4500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12683BANGALORE SF EXPERSSBC23:4023:4500:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVLYPR23:4023:4500:05HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
No. of Trains (Listed: 202 / Found: 202)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :