ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2018 06:06:00 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KSR BANGALORE CY JN (SBC)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16230BSB MYS EXPBSBMYS00:0500:1500:10HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWHMYS00:3001:0000:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYSHWH02:5003:1000:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPSBCNTSK--03:10--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSGIMBSBC03:15----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16507JU SBC EXPJUSBC03:15----XYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16209AII MYS EXPRESSAIIMYS03:1503:3000:15HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSSNSIMYS03:1503:3000:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMASMYS03:4504:0000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56263BANGALORE PASSRMYSSBC04:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12683BANGALORE SF EXPERSSBC04:15----XXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22607BANGALORE SF EXPERSSBC04:15----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16228BANGALORE EXPTLGPMYS04:2004:3000:10HYYYYYYY1AXX3AXXSLX
16533BGKT SBC EXPRESBGKTSBC04:45----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJAIISBC04:45----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12657BANGALORE MAILMASSBC05:10----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56910SBC FAST PSGNHPTSBC05:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
56912SBC FAST PSGNUBLSBC05:15----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16593NED SBC EXPNEDSBC05:30----YYYYYYY1AXX3AXXSLX
66535SBC RMGM MEMUSBCRMGM--05:30--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56925SBC TK PASSSBCTK--05:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMASMYS05:2505:4000:15HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12691SSPN EXPRESSMASSSPN05:2505:4000:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16231MYSORE EXPRESSMVMYS05:5006:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12079JANSHATABDI EXPSBCUBL--06:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12028SHATABDI EXPSBCMAS--06:00--YYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBCERS--06:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16591HAMPI EXPRESSUBLMYS06:0506:2000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12785BANGALORE EXPKCGSBC06:25----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56913SBC UBL PASSSBCUBL--06:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56917SBC SMET PASSSBCSMET--06:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12608LALBAGH EXPSBCMAS--06:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22692BANGLORE RJDHNINZMSBC06:40----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
02779VSG SBC LINK EXPVSGSBC06:45----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
16590RANICHENNAMA EXKOPSBC06:45----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16514BENGALURU EXPKAWRSBC06:55----XYYYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16512BANGALORE EXPCANSBC06:55----XYYYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16235MYSORE EXPTNMYS06:4007:0000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56510SBC MKM PASSSBCMKM--07:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56514SBC KIK PASSSBCKIK--07:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC07:20----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16220TPTY CMNR EXPTPTYCMNR06:5507:2500:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
66519MKM SBC MEMUMKMSBC07:40----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22617TIRUPATHI EXPSBCTPTY--07:40--XYXYXXYXXXXXCCX2S
56519SBC CTA PASSSBCCTA--07:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56515SBC UBL PASSSBCUBL--07:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSSBCMAS--08:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16519JTJ SBC EXPJTJSBC08:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPSURMYS08:0008:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
76554DPJ SBC DEMUDPJSBC08:10----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSMYSSNSI07:5508:1500:20HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16524BANGALORE EXPKAWRSBC08:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16518BANGALORE EXPCANSBC08:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
76551SBC KQZ DMU (VIA CBP)SBCKQZ--08:30--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVLSBC08:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66536RMGM SBC MEMURMGMSBC08:40----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66542SBC WFD MEMUSBCWFD--08:45--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11301UDYAN EXPRESSCSTMSBC08:50----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPSBCDNR--09:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17326MYS UBL EXPRESSMYSUBL08:5509:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17236BANGALORE EXPNCJSBC09:05----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56224ASK SBC PASSASKSBC09:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56231MYS SBC PASSMYSSBC09:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56262SBC AJJ PASSSBCAJJ--09:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56232SBC MYS PASSSBCMYS--09:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56221SBC TK PASSSBCTK--09:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56507MKM SBC PASSMKMSBC09:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66524HUP SBC PASSHUPSBC09:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16215CHAMUNDI EXPMYSSBC09:30----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66529KPN SBC MEMUKPNSBC09:40----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66530SBC BWT MEMUSBCBWT--09:50--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76526KQZ CPT DMUKQZCPT09:4509:5500:10HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16229MYS BSB EXPMYSBSB09:5510:0000:05HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYSDBG09:5510:1000:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56926TK SBC PASSTKSBC10:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66512MKM SBC MEMUMKMSBC10:30----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16558RAJYARANI EXPSBCMYS--10:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22007SHATABDI EXPMASMYS10:5011:0000:10HYYYXYYY1AXXXXXXX
12007SHATABDI EXPMASMYS10:5011:0000:10HYYYXYYY1AXXXXCCXX
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSBCCCT--11:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16023MALGUDI EXPRESSMYSYPR11:0511:1000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66541WFD SBC MEMUWFDSBC11:10----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17308BASAVA EXPRESSBGKMYS10:4511:1500:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66544SBC KPN MEMUSBCKPN--11:20--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56228SMET SBC PASSSMETSBC11:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSNTSKSBC11:30----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
20652SMET SBC EXPSMETSBC11:35----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18463PRASANTHI EXPBBSSBC12:05----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56281CMNR SBC PASSCMNRSBC12:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66511SBC MKM MEMUSBCMKM--12:20--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17210SHESHADRI EXPCCTSBC12:30----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12725INTERCITY EXPSBCDWR--13:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYSJP12:4513:0000:15HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12976JP MYSORE EXPJPMYS12:5013:0000:10HXXXYXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMASSBC13:10----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
56222TK SBC PASSTKSBC13:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16024MALGUDI EXPRESSYPRMYS13:2813:3000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLSSBC13:40----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56225SBC TK PASSSBCTK--13:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18464PRASANTHI EXPSBCBBS--14:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMASSBC14:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12613TIPPU EXPRESSMYSSBC14:00----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12726INTERCITY EXPDWRSBC14:05----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66531BWT SBC MEMUBWTSBC14:20----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKSBCMAS--14:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCXX
66532SBC MKM MEMUSBCMKM--14:45--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12614TIPPU EXPRESSSBCMYS--15:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
20651SBC SMET EXPSBCSMET--15:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12640BRINDAVAN EXPSBCMAS--15:00--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
56282SBC CMNR PASSSBCCMNR--15:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPCBELTT15:4516:0000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22008SHATABDI EXPMYSMAS16:1516:2500:10HYYYXYYY1AXXXXXXX
12008SHATABDI EXPMYSMAS16:1516:2500:10HYYYXYYY1AXXXXCCXX
56227SBC SMET PASSSBCSMET--16:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPSBCAII--17:00--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17307BASAVA EXPRESSMYSBGK16:3017:0000:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPSBCJU--17:00--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56509MKM SBC PASSMKMSBC17:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBCKCVL--17:00--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16557RAJYARANI EXPMYSSBC17:10----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSBCNCJ--17:15--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
66543KPN SBC MEMUKPNSBC17:20----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66537SBC RMGM MEMUSBCRMGM--17:25--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16520SBC JTJ EXPSBCJTJ--17:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76508BWT BNC DEMUBWTSBC17:35----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17325UBL MYS EXPRESSUBLMYS17:4017:4500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66523SBC HUP PASSSBCHUP--17:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76552KQZ (VIA CBP) SBC DMUKQZSBC18:00----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56508SBC MKM PASSSBCMKM--18:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56237MYS SBC PASSMYSSBC18:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76525CPT KQZ DMUCPTKQZ17:4018:1000:30HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESSBCMYS--18:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56226TK SBC PASSTKSBC18:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56223SBC ASK PASSSBCASK--18:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12786KACHEGUDA EXPSBCKCG--18:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
76553SBC DPJ DEMUSBCDPJ--18:30--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56261AJJ SBC PASSAJJSBC18:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPSBCERS--18:50--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPSBCERS--18:50--XXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPMYSSUR18:5019:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPMYSMV18:1519:0000:45HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56513NCR SBC PASSKIKSBC19:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56238SBC MYS PASSSBCMYS--19:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16511KANNUR EXPSBCCAN--19:15--XXXYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16513KARWAR EXPSBCKAWR--19:15--XXXYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12627KARNATAKA EXPSBCNDLS--19:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16522SBC -BWT EXPSBCBWT--19:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66538RMGM SBC MEMURMGMSBC19:45----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12678BANGALORE EXPERSSBC19:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
66539SBC RMGM MEMUSBCRMGM--19:55--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22691RAJDHANI EXPSBCNZM--20:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXXX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE--20:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12609BANGALORE EXPMASSBC20:05----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56516UBL SBC PASSUBLSBC20:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56520CTA SBC PASSCTASBC20:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
66520SBC MKM MEMUSBCMKM--20:15--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNRSBC20:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16517KANNUR EXPSBCCAN--20:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16219CMNR TPTY EXPCMNRTPTY20:1520:3000:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16523KARWAR EXPSBCKAWR--20:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22618TPTY SBC EXPTPTYSBC20:40----YXYXXYXXXXXXCCX2S
11302UDYAN EXPSBCCSTM--20:45--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSDBGMYS20:4020:5500:15HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYSTN21:0021:1500:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56918SMET SBC F PASSSMETSBC21:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBCKOP--21:15--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56914UBL SBC PASSUBLSBC21:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12080JAN SHATABDI EXPUBLSBC21:25----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMASSBC21:35----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBCJU--21:50--XYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBCGIMB--21:50--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYSAII21:3021:5000:20HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16592HAMPI EXPMYSUBL21:5522:0500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
11013COIMBATORE EXPLTTCBE21:5022:1000:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56911JRU HPT PASSSBCUBL--22:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56909HOSPET PASSRSBCUBL--22:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
56909HOSPET PASSRSBCHPT--22:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12027SHATABDI EXPMASSBC22:30----YYXYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
12658CHENNAI MAILSBCMAS--22:40--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16594SBC NANDED EXPSBCNED--22:45--YYYYYYY1AXX3AXXSLX
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSSSPNMAS22:1323:0000:47HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYSMAS22:4523:0000:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16227TALGUPPA EXPMYSTLGP23:0523:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AXX3AXXSLX
16521BWT SBC EXPBWTSBC23:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYSMAS23:2523:4500:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
66540RMGM SBC MEMURMGMSBC23:50----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56264MYSORE PASSSBCMYS--23:55--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 187 / Found: 187)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :