ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jan-2018 08:36:13 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SONPUR JN (SEE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
15203BJU LJN EXPBJULJN23:5700:0200:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAAAMH00:1500:1700:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15652LOHIT EXPRESSJATGHY01:5301:5500:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15270JANSADHARAN EXPADIMFP01:5301:5500:02HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15098AMARNATH EXPJATBGP01:5301:5500:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS01:5501:5700:02HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTTRXL02:0802:1000:02HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11033DARBHANGA EXPPUNEDBG02:0802:1300:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAHBUI02:2002:4000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAAGKP02:5102:5300:02HYXYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
19053ST MFP EXPRESSSTMFP03:0303:0500:02HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
75212SEE SPJ DEMUSEESPJ--03:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15204LJN BJU EXPLJNBJU03:3003:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15232GONDIA BJU EXPGBJU03:4503:5000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESSBLMFP04:4004:4200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPLGHDBRG05:0505:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14017SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT05:1505:1700:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14015SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT05:1505:1700:02HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
14007SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT05:1505:1700:02HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSMIANVT06:2006:2200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
63285BJU PNBE MEMUBJUPNBE06:3006:3200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63286SEE BJU MEMUSEEBJU--07:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSKIRASR07:0007:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12566BIHAR S KRANTINDLSDBG07:1607:1800:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
75201SEE CPR DEMUSEECPR--07:20--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55022SV SPJ PASSSVSPJ07:3007:3500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGHYJAT07:3307:3500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARANADIDBG07:4807:5000:02HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBJUJAT08:0508:0700:02HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
19166SABARMATI EXPDBGADI08:0508:0700:02HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15097AMARNATH EXPBGPJAT08:0508:0700:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11124GWL BJU MAILGWLBJU08:1008:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBJUUMB08:4008:4200:02HXYXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSHCASR08:4008:4200:02HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15210JANSEWA EXPASRSHC08:4008:4500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPNDLSNJP08:5809:0000:02HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
63284PNBE BJU MEMUPNBEBJU09:1209:1300:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55229BJU PPTA PASSBJUPPTA09:3009:3200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55215MFP PPTA PASSMFPPPTA09:4709:5200:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15027MAURYA EXPHTEGKP10:0010:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15202RXL PPTA EXPRXLPPTA10:2010:2500:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
25202NKE PPTA EXPNKEPPTA10:3510:3700:02HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSASRKIR10:5010:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWHKGM11:1511:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
75202CPR SEE DEMUCPRSEE11:30----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12565BIHAR S KRANTIDBGNDLS11:3811:4000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55218PPTA MFP PASSPPTAMFP11:5011:5200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15549JYG PNBE INT EXPJYGPNBE11:5311:5500:02HYYYYYYXXXXXXCCXX
13106BUI SDAH EXPBUISDAH12:0012:2000:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12553VAISHALI EXPBJUNDLS12:2012:2200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTE12:4012:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13138AMH KOAA EXPAMHKOAA12:5813:0000:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSJYGASR13:0013:0500:05HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPJYGASR13:0013:0500:05HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15280POORABIYA EXPANVTSHC13:1013:1200:02HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
14604JANSADHARAN EXPASRSHC13:1013:1200:02HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15231BJU GONDIA EXPBJUG13:2513:2700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12554VAISHALI EXPNDLSBJU13:2813:3000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55542BHBR HJP PASSBHBRHJP12:2513:4301:18HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12562SWATANTRTA S EXPNDLSJYG13:5313:5500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSDBRGCDG13:5513:5700:02HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18182CPR TATA EXPCPRTATA14:1014:1200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15209JANSEWA EXPSHCASR14:2014:2500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19165SABARMATI EXPADIDBG14:3014:3200:02HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18181TATA CPR EXPTATACPR14:3814:4000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
75221SEE CPR DEMUSEECPR--15:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPKNEAII15:1315:1500:02HYXYXXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
14006LICHCHAVI EXPANVTSMI15:3615:3800:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
55541HJP BHBR PASSHJPBHBR15:4515:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15048PURVANCHAL EXPGKPKOAA15:5015:5200:02HYYYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPANVTRXL16:0316:0500:02HXXXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
14016SADHBHAWNA EXPANVTRXL16:0316:0500:02HXYXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
14018SADBHAVNA EXPANVTRXL16:1716:1900:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15550PNBE JYG INT EXPPNBEJYG16:4016:4200:02HYYYYYYXXXXXXCCXX
55217MFP PPTA PASSMFPPPTA16:4016:4500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19305INDB GHY EXPINDBGHY16:5817:0000:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSDBGLTT17:0017:0200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPAIIKNE17:1317:1500:02HXXYYXYX1AXX3AXXSLX
15279POORBIYA EXPSHCANVT17:2517:2700:02HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSNJPNDLS17:2517:2700:02HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
25201PPTA NKE EXPPPTANKE17:2717:3200:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15201PPTA RXL EXPPPTARXL17:3517:4000:05HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPDBRGLGH17:5518:0000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
14674SHAHEED EXPASRJYG17:5818:0000:02HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPASRJYG17:5818:0000:02HYXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55230PPTA BJU PASSPPTABJU18:1018:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63283BJU PNBE MEMUBJUPNBE18:2318:2500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13020BAGH EXPRESSKGMHWH18:3518:4000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12561SWATANTRA S EXPJYGNDLS18:5518:5700:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
55216PPTA MFP PASSPPTAMFP18:5519:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU19:3519:3700:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
55021SPJ SV PASSSPJSV19:4519:5000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75222CPR SEE DEMUCPRSEE20:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63279BJU SEE MEMUBJUSEE20:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTTDBG20:3520:3700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPMFPBL20:4520:4700:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19054MFP ST EXPRESSMFPST20:4520:4700:02HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
11034DBG PUNE EXPDBGPUNE21:2521:2700:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15267JANSADHARAN EXPRXLLTT21:2521:2700:02HXXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANDBGADI21:2521:2700:02HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
63280PNBE BJU MEMUPNBEBJU21:3521:4000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19306GHY INDB EXPGHYINDB21:5021:5200:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14524HARIHARNATH EXPUMBBJU21:5221:5400:02HYXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12492MAUR DHAWAJ EXPJATBJU22:0522:0700:02HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
15532ASR SHC JANSADHARANASRSHC22:0522:0700:02HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSCDGDBRG22:0522:0700:02HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSHCASR22:3522:3700:02HXXXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
15269JANSADHARAN EXPMFPADI22:3522:3700:02HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
11123BJU GWL MAILBJUGWL23:0023:0200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
75211SPJ SEE DEMUSPJSEE23:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 110 / Found: 110)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :