ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 04:51:05 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SITAMARHI (SMI)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
14017SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT01:4501:5000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
14007SADBHAVANA EXPRXLANVT01:4501:5000:05HXXXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
14005LICHCHAVI EXPSMIANVT--02:35--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07006RXL HYB SPLRXLHYB03:1303:1800:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSKYQSVDK05:2505:3000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75228RXL DBG DEMURXLDBG06:5507:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75225SPJ RXL DEMUSPJRXL06:5507:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75207SPJ MFP DEMUSPJMFP08:2008:3500:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15723NJP SMI EXPRESSNJPSMI10:15----XXXXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAASMI11:00----XYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
75230RXL SPJ DEMURXLSPJ12:0012:0500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75229DBG RXL DEMUDBGRXL12:0012:0500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75233RXL SMI DEMURXLSMI12:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13156MITHILANCHAL EXSMIKOAA--12:55--XYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSKOAASMI13:00----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWHRXL13:1513:2000:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
75234SMI RXL DEMUSMIRXL--13:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
55239DBG SMI PASSDBGSMI13:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75255DBG MFP DMUDBGMFP13:4514:0000:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75208MFP SPJ DEMUMFPSPJ13:5014:0500:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSSVDKKYQ15:0515:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
07005HYB RXL SPLHYBRXL15:1015:1500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15724SMI NJP EXPRESSSMINJP--17:15--XXXXYXX1AXX3AXXSLX
12545KARMABHUMI EXPRXLLTT18:2518:3000:05HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
75256MFP DBG DMUMFPDBG18:2518:4000:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14008SADHBHAWNA EXPANVTRXL19:2519:3000:05HXXXYXYXXXX3AXXSLX
14018SADBHAVNA EXPANVTRXL19:2519:3000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
75226RXL SPJ DEMURXLSPJ19:5520:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14006LICHCHAVI EXPANVTSMI20:30----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
75227SPJ RXL DEMUSPJRXL20:3520:4000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13166SMI KOAA EXPSMIKOAA--22:25--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSRXLHWH22:2022:2500:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTTRXL22:3522:4000:05HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 33 / Found: 33)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :