ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2017 20:05:07 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SASARAM (SSM)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12877RNC GARIB RATHRNCNDLS00:1700:1800:01HXXYYXXYXXX3AXXXX
12322KOLKATA MAILCSTMHWH00:4400:4500:01HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12398MAHABODHI EXPNDLSGAYA01:0001:0200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12942PARASNATH EXPASNBVC01:1401:1600:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPDHNFZR02:1302:1500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12878NDLS RNC G RATHNDLSRNC02:2502:2600:01HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12177CHAMBAL EXPHWHMTJ03:0203:0300:01HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12175CHAMBAL EXPHWHGWL03:0303:0500:02HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22912SHIPRA EXPHWHINDB03:0403:0600:02HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURINDLS03:2103:2300:02HYXYXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPASRKOAA03:2703:2900:02HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12937GARBHA EXPRESSGIMBHWH03:5804:0000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPBVCASN04:0304:0500:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILHWHKLK04:1104:1300:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
13152KOLKATA EXPJATKOAA04:2504:2700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSRNCLTT04:3104:3300:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURINDLS04:3604:3800:02HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
13244BBU PNBE INTERCITYBBUPNBE04:5204:5300:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18103JALIANWALA B EXPTATAASR05:1505:1700:02HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
53212SSM PNBE PASSSSMPNBE--05:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
14223BUDH PURNIMA EXPRGDBSB05:4605:4800:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
18631RNC GARIBNWAZ EXRNCAII06:0106:0300:02HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
18611RNC BSB EXPRESSRNCBSB06:0106:0300:02HYXYYXXYXXXXXXSLX
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSSBPBSB06:0706:0900:02HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
53614MGS GAYA PASSMGSGAYA06:0806:0900:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12988AII SDAH EXPRESAIISDAH06:1406:1500:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
54273ARA SSM PASSARASSM06:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSTM06:4106:4300:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
13009DOON EXPRESSHWHNBD06:4406:4500:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
13009DOON EXPRESSHWHDDN06:4406:4500:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12389GAYA MS EXPRESSGAYAMS06:5606:5800:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPKOPDHN06:5907:0000:01HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
54274SSM ARA PASSSSMARA--07:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12938GARBHA EXPRESSHWHGIMB07:1307:1500:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12987SDAH AJMER EXPSDAHAII07:3107:3300:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12382POORVA EXPRESSNDLSHWH07:3907:4000:01HXXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
63554BSB ASN MEMUBSBASN07:4807:4900:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22307MTD BKN LINK EXPHWHBKN07:5307:5400:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWHBKN07:5207:5400:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12307HWH JU EXPRESSHWHJU07:5307:5400:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22410SSM GARIB RATHANVTGAYA07:5407:5500:01HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12818JHARKHAND EXPREANVTHTE08:0908:1000:01HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHMGKP08:1108:1300:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13249PNBE BBU INTERCITYPNBEBBU08:5509:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53609DOS MGS PASSDOSMGS10:1210:1700:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75271ARA SSM DMUARASSM10:30----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
53526BSB BRKA PASSBSBBRKA10:3410:3500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75272SSM ARA DMUSSMARA--11:00--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLSPURI11:4411:4500:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13250BBU PNBE INTERCITYBBUPNBE11:4011:4500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18104JALIANWALA B EXASRTATA12:4412:4500:01HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
53525BRKA BSB PASSBRKABSB13:3013:3200:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURINDLS15:1815:2000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12397MAHABODHI EXPGAYANDLS15:4715:4800:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12381POORVA EXPRESSHWHNDLS16:1616:1700:01HYXXYYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
54271ARA MGS PASSARAMGS16:2016:3000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75273ARA SSM DMUARASSM17:15----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
63553ASN BSB MEMUASNBSB17:3217:3300:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
75274SSM ARA DMUSSMARA--17:45--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18632RNC GARIB NAWAZAIIRNC18:0418:0500:01HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
18612BSB RNC EXPRESSBSBRNC18:0418:0500:01HXXYYXYYXXX3AXXSLX
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSBSBSBP18:0418:0500:01HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
53610MGS DOS PASSMGSDOS18:0618:0700:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11046DIKSHABHUMI EXPDHNKOP18:0718:0800:01HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12308JU HWH SUPFASTJUHWH18:1418:1500:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTBKNHWH18:2518:2700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13010DOON EXPRESSDDNHWH19:0419:0500:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
23010DOON EXXPRESSNBDHWH19:0819:1000:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12816NANDAN KANAN EXNDLSPURI19:1919:2000:01HXYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
53211PNBE SSM PASSPNBESSM19:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12357DURGIANA EXPKOAAASR19:4919:5000:01HXXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSMSGAYA19:5419:5500:01HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSKOAAAGC20:1720:1800:01HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
53613GAYA MGS PASSGAYAMGS20:4120:4200:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22409ANVT GARIB RATHGAYAANVT20:4720:4800:01HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSGKPSHM20:4920:5000:01HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMTJHWH21:2321:2500:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSINDBHWH21:2321:2500:02HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSGWLHWH21:2321:2500:02HXXYXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
54272MGS ARA PASSMGSARA21:2221:2700:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12312KALKA MAILKLKHWH21:3421:3500:01HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTTRNC22:0422:0500:01HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
13168AGC KOAA EXPAGCKOAA22:2422:2500:01HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12876NEELACHAL EXPNDLSPURI22:2822:3000:02HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13243PNBE BBU INTCITYPNBEBBU22:3022:3100:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPKOAAJAT22:4622:4800:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPBSBRGD22:5422:5500:01HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPHTEANVT23:0323:0400:01HYXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPFZRDHN23:2423:2500:01HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 89 / Found: 89)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :