ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jan-2018 04:20:50 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - TATANAGAR JN (TATA)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12129AZAD HIND EXPPUNEHWH23:5100:0100:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58112ITR TATA PASSGNITRTATA00:05----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSSHMUDZ00:0500:1000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPSHMBHUJ00:0500:1000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08061SHM JP SPLSHMJP00:0500:1000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHMGKP00:0500:1000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02192SRC JBP SF SPLSRCJBP00:0500:1500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
02834SRC RJT AC SPLSRCRJT00:5000:5500:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPJDBHWH01:0501:1500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12130AZAD HIND EXPHWHPUNE01:2501:3200:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12809HOWRAH MAILCSTMHWH01:3201:4200:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPHWHJDB01:4201:4700:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPHTEHWH01:5302:0300:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPHWHHTE02:1002:1500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXHWHPBR02:2502:3000:05HYXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22906HAPA OKHA LINKHWHOKHA02:2502:3000:05HYXXYXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXHWHOKHA02:2502:3000:05HYXXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXHWHLTT02:2502:3000:05HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
68012TATA KGP MEMUTATAKGP--03:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15929DIBRUGARH EXPTBMDBRG03:2003:3500:15HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESSTBMGHY03:2003:3500:15HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSHWHADI03:5003:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22843BSP PNBE EXPBSPPNBE03:3004:0000:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
68016TATA KGP MEMUTATAKGP--04:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12820ORISSA S KRNTIANVTBBS04:2504:4500:20HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
58143TATA HTE PASSTATAHTE--05:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19660UDZ SHM EXPUDZSHM05:3005:4000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22829BHUJ SHM EXPBHUJSHM05:3005:4000:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSGKPSHM05:3005:5000:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
78031TATA BMPR DEMUTATABMPR--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURIHW05:5006:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12814STEEL EXPTATAHWH--06:15--YYYYYYY1AXXXXCCX2S
58111TATA ITR PASSTATAITR--06:30--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
28182KIR TATA LNK EXKIRTATA06:35----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
18182CPR TATA EXPCPRTATA06:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURINDLS06:3006:4000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXLTTSHM06:4307:0300:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
68023JGM PRR MEMUJGMPRR06:5507:0500:10HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58109TATA GUA PASSTATAGUA--07:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68010CKP TATA MEMUCKPTATA07:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12876NEELACHAL EXPNDLSPURI07:3207:4200:10HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
68019JGM PLJE MEMUJGMPLJE07:5508:0500:10HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
18183TATA DNR EXPTATADNR--08:15--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
68013KGP TATA MEMUKGPTATA08:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPBDURG07:5508:2500:30HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12859GITANJALI EXPCSTMHWH08:0508:2500:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
68056TATA ASN MEMUTATAASN--08:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68006TATA KGP MEMUTATAKGP--08:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPTATA09:10----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18190ALLP LINK EXPALLPTATA09:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSADIHWH09:1509:2500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
20816VSKP TATA EXPVSKPTATA09:30----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSPNBEBSP09:2009:4500:25HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58114BSP TATA PASSBSPTATA09:50----YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
58104BBN TATA PASSBBNTATA09:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPAIISRC09:5510:0500:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12021BBN JANSHATABDIHWHBBN09:5510:1500:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18102MURI TATA EXPRESSMURITATA10:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18310JAT TATA EXPJATTATA10:20----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
58024BRKA TATA PASSBRKATATA10:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNINDLSBBS10:3510:4000:05HYXXYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
58662HTE TATA PASSHTETATA10:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12871ISPAT EXPRESSHWHTIG10:4210:4700:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22892RNC HWH INT EXPRNCHWH10:5711:0700:10HXXXYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
58032TATA CKU PASSTATACKU--11:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXPDHNTATA11:25----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
58661TATA HTE PASSTATAHTE--11:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12222HWH PUNE DURONTOHWHPUNE11:3811:4800:10HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
12262HWH CSTM DURONTOHWHCSTM11:3811:4800:10HXYYYXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
68024PRR JGM MEMUPRRJGM11:5012:0000:10HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18112YPR TATA EXPYPRTATA12:15----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22821JGM PRR EXPRESSJGMPRR12:2012:2500:05HXYXXXYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12865LALMATI EXPRESSHWHPRR12:2012:2500:05HXXYXXXYXXXXXXX2S
13512TATANAGAR EXPASNTATA12:25----XXYYXYXXXXXXXX2S
02191JBP SRC SUP SPLJBPSRC12:3512:4500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPANVTSRC12:4012:4500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSRCANVT12:4512:5000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02833RJT SRC SPECIALRJTSRC12:4512:5000:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXXX
12443HLZ ANVT WKLY SFHLZANVT12:4512:5000:05HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
13511TATA ASN EXPTATAASN--13:00--XXYYXYXXXXXXXX2S
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPTATAVSKP--13:00--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58021KGP TATA PASSKGPTATA13:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13302SUBARNAREKHA EXPTATADHN--13:20--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
68055ASN TATA MEMUASNTATA13:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68014TATA KGP MEMUTATAKGP--14:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02821PUNE SRC SF SPLPUNESRC14:1514:2000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXXX
22885LTT TATA ANTYODAYALTTTATA14:20----YXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12872ISPAT EXPRESSTIGHWH14:3414:3900:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18101TATA JAT EXPTATAJAT--14:50--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPSNSIHWH14:5014:5500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58023TATA BRKA PASSTATABRKA--15:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12869MUMBAI HOWRAH EXCSTMHWH14:5515:0000:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12767NED SRC SUP EXPNEDSRC14:5515:0000:05HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPGHYTBM14:4515:0500:20HXXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSDBRGTBM14:4515:0500:20HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
78032BMPR TATA DEMUBMPRTATA15:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58031CKU TATA PASSCKUTATA15:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
78033TATA GUA DMUTATAGUA--15:15--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAALLP--15:30--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22823BBS RAJDHANI EXPBBSNDLS15:5015:5500:05HXYYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12261HOWRAH DURONTOCSTMHWH15:5016:0000:10HXYXYYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12221HOWRAH DURONTOPUNEHWH15:5016:0000:10HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXPANVTHLZ16:1516:1700:02HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12866LALMATI EXPRESSPRRHWH16:2016:2200:02HXYXXXYXXXXXXXX2S
22822PRR JGM EXPRESSPRRJGM16:2016:2200:02HXXYXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPLTTKYQ16:2516:3000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18009SRC AII EXPRESSSRCAII16:2016:3000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22891HWH RNC INT EXPHWHRNC16:4516:5000:05HXXXYYXYXXXXXCCX2S
12022BBN JANSHATABDIBBNHWH16:4517:0000:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
58103TATA BBN PASSTATABBN--17:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18184DNR TATA EXPDNRTATA17:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12860GITANJALI EXPHWHCSTM17:2517:3200:07HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
58113TATA BSP PASSTATABSP--17:45--YYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESHWHCSTM18:1018:1500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12768SRC NED EXPSRCNED18:1018:1500:05HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXSLX
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQLTT18:1018:1500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSHWHSNSI18:1018:1500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58022TATA KGP PASSTATAKGP--18:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
68005KGP TATA MEMUKGPTATA18:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12889TATA YPR EXPTATAYPR--18:35--XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18111TATA YPR EXPTATAYPR--18:35--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
68009TATA CKP MEMUTATACKP--18:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12890YPR TATA EXPYPRTATA19:00----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
08062JP SHM SPLJPSHM19:0519:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58110GUA TATA PASSGUATATA19:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPDURGRJPB18:5519:3500:40HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
68020PLJE JGM MEMUPLJEJGM19:3019:4000:10HYYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
07438KCG TATA EXPKCGTATA19:45----XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURINDLS19:4019:5000:10HYXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSSHMLTT20:0020:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPNDLSPURI20:0220:1700:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPHWPURI20:1820:2800:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
68011KGP TATA MEMUKGPTATA21:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
58142HTE TATA PASSHTETATA21:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18103JALIANWALA B EXPTATAASR--21:15--XYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12813STEEL EXPRESSHWHTATA21:30----YYYYYYY1AXXXXCCX2S
28181BJU KIR LINK EXPTATAKIR--21:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18181TATA CPR EXPTATACPR--21:35--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18181TATA CPR EXPTATAKIR--21:35--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
18104JALIANWALA B EXASRTATA21:45----XXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22886TATA LTT ANTYODAYATATALTT--21:55--YXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
02822SRC PUNE AC SPLSRCPUNE22:0022:0500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXXX
78034GUA TATA DEMUGUATATA22:40----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07439TATA KCG SPLTATAKCG--22:50--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12819ORISSA S KRANTIBBSANVT22:5023:1000:20HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12101JNANESWARI DELXLTTHWH23:1823:2500:07HYXYYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPPBRHWH23:1823:2500:07HXYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPOKHAHWH23:1823:2500:07HXYXXYYXXXX3AXXSLX
68015KGP TATA MEMUKGPTATA23:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILHWHCSTM23:4723:5200:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 150 / Found: 150)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :