ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Jul-2017 14:18:08 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - THRISUR (TCR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16350RAJYA RANI EXPNILTVC00:0700:1000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16344AMRITHA EXPRESSPGTNTVC00:0700:1000:03HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
16359ERS PATNA EXPERSPNBE00:1000:1300:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC00:3700:4000:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBLKCVL00:3700:4000:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQTVC00:4200:4500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
11098POORNA EXPRESSERSPUNE00:4700:5000:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16604MAVELI EXPRESSTVCMAQ00:5000:5300:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56366EDN GUV FAST PASSEDNGUV00:5801:0000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16561KOCHUVELI ACEXYPRKCVL01:0701:1000:03HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
15906VIVEK EXPRESSDBRGCAPE01:0701:1000:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXYPRKCVL01:0701:1000:03HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12978MARU SAGAR EXPAIIERS01:1701:2000:03HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16629MALABAR EXPTVCMAQ01:2801:3000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22207SUPER AC EXPMASTVC01:3001:3200:02HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXXX
07116HYDERABAD EXPKCVLHYB01:3001:3500:05HXXYXXXXXXXXXXSLX
22878ERS HWH ANTODAYA EXPERSHWH01:3701:4000:03HXXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS01:3701:4000:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18568QLN VSKP EXPQLNVSKP01:3701:4000:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPMASTVC01:4201:4500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22208SUPER AC EXPTVCMAS01:5301:5500:02HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMAQTVC02:0002:0300:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNINZMTVC02:2702:3000:03HXXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
16347MANGALORE EXPTVCMAQ02:4202:4500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
09458GIMB TEN SPLGIMBTEN02:4502:5000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCSTMCAPE02:5002:5300:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16315KOCHUVELI EXPSBCKCVL02:5703:0000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16341TRIVANDRUM EXPGUVTVC03:3703:4000:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZMERS03:5704:0000:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZMTVC03:5704:0000:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22877HWH ERS ANTODAYAHWHERS03:5704:0000:03HXYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16349RAJYA RANI EXPTVCNIL04:0204:0500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSTVCPGTN04:0204:0500:03HYYYYYYYXX2AXXXSLX
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXSBCERS04:1004:1300:03HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXSBCERS04:1004:1300:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16187ERNAKULAM EXPKIKERS04:2704:3000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV04:4504:4800:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
56361SRR ERS PASSSRRERS05:0405:0500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILMASTVC05:1705:2000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPSBCCAPE05:4705:5000:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56603TCR CAN PASSTCRCAN--05:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11097POORNA EXPRESSPUNEERS05:5806:0000:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESERSPUNE06:0706:1000:03HXXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPKCVLLTT06:0706:1000:03HXYXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM06:0706:1000:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSTVCNZM06:0706:1000:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56365GUV EDN FAST PASSGUVEDN06:1306:1500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPCAPEDBRG06:3706:4000:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22639ALLEPPEY EXPMASALLP06:3706:4000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPRKCVL06:4706:5000:03HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
56371GUV ERS PASSGUVERS07:0807:1000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22654NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC07:2207:2500:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22656NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC07:2207:2500:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLSTVC07:3707:4000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56370ERS GUV PASSERSGUV07:5407:5500:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16305CANNANORE EXPERSCAN08:0508:0700:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPTATA08:1708:2000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN08:1708:2000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06042BAND ERS EXPRESBANDERS08:1508:2000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06547YPR ERS EXPYPRERS08:1508:2000:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12081JAN SHATABDICANTVC08:2308:2500:02HXYYXYYYXXXXXCCX2S
18190ALLP LINK EXPALLPTATA08:2208:2500:03HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06033MS ERS EXPRESSMSERS08:5208:5500:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56362ERS NIL PASSERSNIL08:5809:0000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82631MAS ERS SUVIDHAMASERS09:0209:0500:03HXXXXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06005MAS ERS EXPRESMASERS09:0209:0500:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKPQLN09:0209:0500:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAOERS09:0709:1000:03HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16606ERNAD EXPRESSNCJMAQ09:1709:2000:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16314ERNAKULAM EXPCANERS09:3209:3500:03HXXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
16308ALLEPPEY EXPCANALLP09:3209:3500:03HYYYYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
56373GUV TCR PASSGUVTCR09:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTVCCSTM09:3709:4000:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP09:3709:4000:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZMERS09:4009:4200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22816ERS BILASPUR EXERSBSP10:0010:0300:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66611PGT ERS MEMUPGTERS10:0310:0400:01HYYXYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12678BANGALORE EXPERSSBC10:2010:2300:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12076JAN SHATABDITVCCLT10:3710:4000:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56664CLT TCR PASSCLTTCR10:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56374TCR GUV PASSTCRGUV--10:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16791PALARUVI EXPPUUPGT10:5310:5500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESKRBATVC10:5210:5500:03HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKPTVC10:5210:5500:03HYXYXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBJUERS10:5210:5500:03HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22645AHILYANAGARI EXINDBTVC10:5210:5500:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESASRKCVL11:1711:2000:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19262KOCHUVELI EXPPBRKCVL11:1711:2000:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXDDNKCVL11:1711:2000:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12218KERLA S KRANTICDGKCVL11:1711:2000:03HYXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16302VENAD EXPRESSTVCSRR11:2411:2600:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTVCINDB11:4211:4500:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22648KORBA EXPRESSTVCKRBA11:4211:4500:03HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTVCGKP11:4211:4500:03HYXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPERSBJU11:4211:4500:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
17230SABARI EXPHYBTVC11:5211:5500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12617MANGALA LDWEEPERSNZM11:5511:5800:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQNCJ12:0012:1500:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSJAMTEN12:2212:2500:03HYYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
19332INDB KCVL EXPINDBKCVL12:2212:2500:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16650PARASURAM EXPNCJMAQ12:3012:3300:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKCAPE12:3712:4000:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16345NETRAVATI EXPLTTTVC12:5212:5500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
17229SABARI EXPRESSTVCHYB13:2013:2300:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56375GUV ERS PASSGUVERS13:2313:2500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHMNCJ13:4713:5000:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12483AMRITSAR EXPKCVLASR13:5513:5800:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12202LTT GARIB RATHKCVLLTT13:5513:5800:03HYXXXYXXXXX3AXCCXX
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIKCVLCDG13:5513:5800:03HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22659DEHRADUN EXPKCVLDDN13:5513:5800:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS14:2214:2500:03HYXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSHMTVC14:2214:2500:03HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQNCJ14:3214:3500:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
10216MADGAON EXPRESSERSMAO14:5715:0000:03HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16301VENAD EXPRESSSRRTVC15:0215:0500:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPCAPECSTM15:0715:1000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16346NETRAVATHI EXPTVCLTT15:1715:2000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12677ERNAKULAM EXPSBCERS15:1715:2000:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12075JAN SHATABDICLTTVC15:3315:3500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
19577JAMNAGAR EXPTENJAM15:4215:4500:03HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATAALLP15:4215:4500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19331KCVL INDORE EXPKCVLINDB15:4215:4500:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP15:4215:4500:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19261PORBANDAR EXPKCVLPBR15:4215:4500:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
09457TEN GIMB EXPTENGIMB15:5015:5300:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC16:0716:1000:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSGHYTVC16:0716:1000:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12201KCVL GARIB RATHLTTKCVL16:1716:2000:03HXXYXXXYXXX3AXCCXX
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESLTTKCVL16:1716:2000:03HYXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
06041ERS BAND EXPRESERSBAND16:3016:3500:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06548ERS YPR EXPRESSERSYPR16:3016:3500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
66612ERS PGT MEMUERSPGT16:3416:3600:02HYYXYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12625KERALA EXPRESSTVCNDLS16:5516:5800:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16792PALARUVI EXPPGTPUU17:2817:3000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56663TCR CLT PASSTCRCLT--17:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56043GUV TCR PASSGUVTCR17:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16313CANNANORE EXPERSCAN17:4017:4300:03HXXXXYXYXXXXXCCX2S
16307CANNANORE EXPALLPCAN17:4017:4300:03HYYYYXYXXXXXXCCX2S
56363NIL ERS PASSNILERS17:4917:5000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12683BANGALORE SF EXERSSBC18:0718:1000:03HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16562KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVLYPR18:0718:1000:03HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12778HUBLI EXPKCVLUBL18:0718:1000:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22607BANGALORE SF EXERSSBC18:0718:1000:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPKCVLYPR18:0718:1000:03HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
22643PATNA EXPRESSERSPNBE18:1718:2000:03HXYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY18:1718:2000:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
16306ERNAKULAM EXPCANERS18:3318:3500:02HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSALLPMAS18:4018:4300:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56044TCR GUV PASSTCRGUV--18:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12082JAN SHATABDITVCCAN19:2519:2700:02HYYXYYYXXXXXXCCX2S
56364ERS SRR PASSERSSRR19:3319:3500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16525BANGALORE EXPCAPESBC19:3819:4000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSPERS19:4219:4500:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN19:4219:4500:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM20:0020:0300:03HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82614ERS MS SUVIDHAERSMS20:0720:1000:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06006CHENNAI EXPERSMAS20:0720:1000:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82632ERS MAS SUVIDHAERSMAS20:0720:1000:03HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06034ERS MS EXPRESSERSMS20:0720:1000:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTVCNZM20:0720:1000:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPERSNZM20:0720:1000:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPUNEERS20:2720:3000:03HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12624CHENNAI MAILTVCMAS20:3020:3300:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56605CBE TCR PASSCBETCR20:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESBKNKCVL20:4720:5000:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56376ERS GUV PASSERSGUV21:0921:1000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPNCJGIMB21:1721:2000:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16338OKHA EXPRESSERSOKHA21:1721:2000:03HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16312BIKANER EXPRESSKCVLBKN21:1721:2000:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESKCVLBVC21:1721:2000:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVCVRL21:1721:2000:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12977MARU SAGAR EXPERSAII21:1721:2000:03HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
07115HYB KCVL SPLHYBKCVL21:2821:3000:02HYXXXXXXXXXXXXSLX
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBEERS21:2721:3000:03HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCSTMTVC21:2721:3000:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82615ERS BAND SUVIDAERSBAND21:3721:4000:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS21:4721:5000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16316BANGALORE EXPKCVLSBC21:5021:5300:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQTVC21:5722:0000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVLYPR22:1722:2000:03HXYXYXYXXXX3AXXXX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSNCJSHM22:1722:2000:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPTVCSHM22:1722:2000:03HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPTVCGHY22:1722:2000:03HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
16317HIMSAGAR EXPCAPESVDK22:1722:2000:03HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTVCMAS22:4722:5000:03HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16342GURUVAYUR EXPTVCGUV23:0323:0600:03HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22634NZM TVC SF EXPNZMTVC23:1723:2000:03HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSVRLTVC23:3223:3500:03HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16335NAGERCOIL EXPGIMBNCJ23:3223:3500:03HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16337OKHA ERS EXPOKHAERS23:3223:3500:03HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
19260BVC KCVL EXPBVCKCVL23:3223:3500:03HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12431RAJDHANI EXPTVCNZM23:4723:5000:03HXXYXYYX1AX2A3AXXXX
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPERSKIK23:5223:5500:03HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 193 / Found: 193)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :