ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jan-2018 12:55:35 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - TIRUNELVELI JN. (TEN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
56701MADURAI PASSRPUUMDU00:3500:4000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSVDKTEN00:55----XYXXXXXXX2AXXXSLX
16790ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXPEDTEN00:55----XYXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESSPDYCAPE01:1001:1500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTENBSP--01:15--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16339NAGARCOIL EXPCSTMNCJ01:2801:3000:02HYXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSTMNCJ02:0502:1000:05HXYXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22621RMM CAPE EXPRMMCAPE02:1702:2000:03HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
56700PUNALUR PASSMDUPUU02:4002:4500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
22668NAGERCOIL EXPCBENCJ03:1203:1500:03HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22629DADAR TEN EXPDRTEN04:00----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMSCAPE04:0004:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSPTEN05:15----XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56826TEN ED PASSTENED--05:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56822TEN MV PASSTENMV--05:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17235NAGERCOIL EXPSBCNCJ05:4005:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZMCAPE06:0006:0500:05HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMSNCJ06:0006:0500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMSTCN06:1506:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSTM06:3006:3500:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06018TEN MS UNRESERV SPLTENTBM--06:40--XXYXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
56718TEN NCJ PASSTENNCJ--06:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMSTEN07:10----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56761TEN TCN PASSTENTCN--07:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22630TEN DR EXPRESSTENDR--07:20--XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56801TEN SCT PASSTENSCT--07:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56742TEN TN PASSTENTN--07:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS07:4007:4500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
19577JAMNAGAR EXPTENJAM--07:45--XYYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMSQLN07:5008:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWHCAPE08:2008:2500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSNCJCSTM08:3008:3500:05HXYYYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56796SCT TEN PASSSCTTEN08:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56762TCN TEN PASSTCNTEN09:05----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56797TEN BJM PASSTENBJM--09:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56763TEN TCN PASSTENTCN--09:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56319NCJ CBE PASSNCJCBE09:2509:3000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16354KACHEGUDA EXPNCJKCG09:3509:4000:05HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCAPEHWH09:3509:4000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMASNCJ09:3509:4000:05HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
82613TBM TEN SUVIDHATBMTEN10:50----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82603MS TEN SUVIDHAMSTEN10:50----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
06001MS TEN EXPRESSMSTEN10:50----XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
06003MS TEN EXPRESSMSTEN10:50----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56035TCN TEN PASSTCNTEN11:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56767TN TCN PASSTNTCN11:1011:1500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDRTEN11:45----XYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22627TVC EXPRESSTPJTVC12:1512:2000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56800SCT TEN PASSSCTTEN12:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56770TCN PGT PASSTCNPGT12:3512:4000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56803TEN SCT PASSTENSCT--13:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56769PGT TCN PASSPGTTCN13:5514:0000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22628TPJ EXPRESSTVCTPJ14:2514:3000:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
82610TEN TBM SUVIDHATENTBM--15:00--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11022CHALUKYA EXPTENDR--15:00--XYXXYYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82608TEN MS SUVIDHATENMS--15:00--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82602TEN MS SUVIDHATENMS--15:00--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPCAPEPDY15:2015:2500:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56036TEN TCN PASSTENTCN--16:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16787TEN JAMMU EXPTENSVDK--16:00--XYXXXYXXX2AXXXSLX
56768TCN TN PASSTCNTN16:0516:1000:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56798BJM TEN PASSBJMTEN17:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56764TCN TEN PASSTCNTEN17:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56320CBE NCJ PASSCBENCJ17:5018:0000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12668CHENNAI EXPNCJMS18:1518:2000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
82614TEN TBM SUVIDHATENTBM--18:25--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82606TEN MS SUVIDHATENMS--18:25--XXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56799TEN SCT PASSTENSCT--18:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
82604TEN MS SUVIDHATENMS--18:25--XYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXPEDTEN18:30----XXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKTEN18:30----XXXXYXXXX2AXXXSLX
56765TEN TCN PASSTENTCN--18:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPCAPEMS19:0019:0500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16353KCG NCJ EXPKCGNCJ19:0019:0500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV19:3019:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
56766TCN TEN PASSTCNTEN19:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12632NELLAI EXPRESSTENMS--19:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16724ANANTAPURI EXPQLNMS19:4519:5500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56802SCT TEN PASSSCTTEN20:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTCNMS20:1520:3000:15HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56741TN TEN PASSTNTEN20:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56717CAPE TEN PASSCAPETEN20:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17236BANGALORE EXPNCJSBC20:5020:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPCAPENZM21:1021:1500:05HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPNCJMAS21:1021:1500:05HYXXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSJAMTEN22:20----YYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56821MV TEN PASSMVTEN22:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22667COIMBATORE EXPNCJCBE22:3722:4000:03HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
56825ED TEN PASSEDTEN22:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22622CAPE RMM EXPCAPERMM23:3523:4000:05HYXYXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 90 / Found: 90)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :