ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2018 08:50:41 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
82614TEN TBM SUVIDHATENTBM23:4500:0000:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZMCAPE23:5500:0500:10HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMSNCJ23:5500:0500:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12652T N SMPRK KRNTINZMMDU23:5500:0500:10HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12662POTHIGAI EXPSCTMS00:0500:1000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16618RAMESWARAM EXPCBERMM00:0500:1500:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPCAPEMS00:2000:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06067CGL CBE EXPCGLCBE00:1000:3000:20HXYXXYXYXXXXXXSL2S
12693PEARL CITY EXPMSTN00:4500:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12632NELLAI EXPRESSTENMS00:5000:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16779TPTY RMM EXPTPTYRMM00:5501:0000:05HXYXYXXYXXX3AXXSLX
16617COIMBATORE EXPRMMCBE00:5501:0500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
76820TPJ TJ DMUTPJTJ--01:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPRMMMS01:0501:1500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMSQLN01:1001:1500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12694PEARL CITY EXPTNMS01:2501:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMSTEN01:3001:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16794FD RMM EXPFDRMM01:4001:4500:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
16724ANANTAPURI EXPQLNMS01:5001:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWHCAPE01:5001:5500:05HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12661POTHIGAI EXPMSSCT02:1502:2000:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSMSSCT02:1002:2500:15HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
12637PANDIAN EXPMSMDU02:4502:5000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPCAPENZM02:5503:0000:05HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12651SAMPARK KRANTIMDUNZM02:5503:0000:05HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
17316VLNK VSG EXPVLNKVSG03:0003:1000:10HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPNCJMAS03:0003:1000:10HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
16101RAMESWARAM EXPMSRMM03:1503:2000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTCNMS03:2003:2500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWHTPJ03:30----XXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMASNCJ03:2503:3500:10HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXSLX
17615KCG MDU EXPKCGMDU03:2503:3500:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPMYSMV03:5504:0500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06001MS TEN EXPRESSMSTEN04:0004:1000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
82613TBM TEN SUVIDHATBMTEN04:0004:1000:10HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82603MS TEN SUVIDHAMSTEN04:0004:1000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSRMMMUV04:1004:1500:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16793RMM FAIZABAD EXPRMMFD04:1004:1500:05HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFTPJSGNR--04:45--XXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
16859MS MANGALORE EXPMSMAQ04:4504:5500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16616CHEMMOZHI EXPCBEMQ04:5005:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12653ROCK FORT EXPMSTPJ05:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY05:1505:2500:10HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11043MADURAI EXPRESSLTTMDU05:2505:3500:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMSMDU06:0006:0500:05HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56714TPJ KIK DMUTPJKIK--06:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12606PALLAVAN EXPKKDIMS06:3006:4000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56829TPJ RMM PASSTPJRMM--06:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76803LLI TPJ DMULLITPJ06:40----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56841TPJ ED PASSTPJED--06:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76823TJ TPJ DEMUTJTPJ06:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56706MDU VM PASSMDUVM06:4506:5500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22627TVC EXPRESSTPJTVC--07:05--YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56824TPJ MV PASSTPJMV--07:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPERSKIK07:5008:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
76821TJ TPJ DEMUTJTPJ08:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
17315VELANKANNI EXPVSGVLNK08:1008:2000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
76822TPJ TJ DEMUTPJTJ--08:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56704DG TPJ PASSDGTPJ08:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76830KKDI TPJ DMUKKDITPJ08:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76845VRI TPJ DMUVRITPJ09:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12636VAIGAI EXPMDUMS09:0009:0500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
76836KRR TPJ DMUKRRTPJ09:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76833TPJ KRR DMUTPJKRR--09:35--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56113TPJ MV PASSMVTPJ09:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76805MQ MNM DMUMQMNM09:1009:5500:45HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16854CHENNAI EXPRESSTPJMS--10:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
76807TPJ MNM DMUTPJMNM--10:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76854TPJ NCR PASSTPJNCR--10:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16233MV TPJ EXPRESSMVTPJ10:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76841CUPJ TPJ PASSRCUPJTPJ11:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12084JAN SHATABDI EXPCBEMV10:5511:0500:10HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPSGNRTPJ11:20----XXXXYXXXXX3AXXXX
76851NCR TPJ DMUNCRTPJ11:40----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56110ED TPJ PASSEDTPJ11:50----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSVDKTEN11:4011:5000:10HXXXXYXXXX2AXXXSLX
16788HIMSAGAR LINK EXPEDTEN11:4011:5000:10HXXXXYXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
76800TPJ LLI DMUTPJLLI--11:55--XXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76840KKDI TPJ MEMUKKDITPJ11:55----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76824TPJ TJ DEMUTPJTJ--12:10--XXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSTM12:3512:4000:05HYXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16353KCG NCJ EXPKCGNCJ12:3512:4500:10HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16234TPJ MV EXPRESSTPJMV--12:50--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56713TPJ PGTN PASSTPJPGTN--13:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56822TEN MV PASSTENMV13:1013:2000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPRMMBBS13:2513:3000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV13:3013:3500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
16129MS TN LINK EXPMSTN13:3013:3500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
56712PGTN TPJ F PASSPGTNTPJ13:55----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56821MV TEN PASSMVTEN13:5014:0000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16130TN MS LINK EXPTNMS14:0014:0500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS14:0014:0500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
76827TJ TPJ DEMUTJTPJ15:20----XXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76842TPJ CUPJ DMUTPJCUPJ--15:40--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76839TPJ KKDI PASSTPJKKDI--15:45--YYYYYYXUNRESERVED TRAIN
17616KACHEGUDA EXPMDUKCG15:4015:5500:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16354KACHEGUDA EXPNCJKCG15:4015:5500:15HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56109TPJ ED PASSTPJED--16:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16853TRICHY EXPRESSMSTPJ16:15----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCAPEHWH15:4016:2000:40HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSTPJHWH--16:20--XXYXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
76852TPJ NCR DMUTPJNCR--16:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBBSRMM16:2516:3000:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
76804TPJ LLI DMUTPJLLI--16:50--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16790ED TEN HIMSAGAR EXPEDTEN16:4016:5000:10HYXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSVDKTEN16:4016:5000:10HYXXXXXXXX2AXXXSLX
12083JAN SHATABDI EXMVCBE16:5017:0000:10HYYXYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESSPDYCAPE17:0517:1000:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
76808MNM TPJ DEMUMNMTPJ17:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76806MNM MQ DMUMNMMQ17:0517:1500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56711KIK TPJ DMUKIKTPJ17:25----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76834KRR TPJ DMUKRRTPJ17:35----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
15120MUV RMM EXPMUVRMM17:5018:0000:10HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56114MV TPJ PASSTPJMV--18:05--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSTMNCJ18:0518:1000:05HYXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
76831TPJ KKDI DMUTPJKKDI--18:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76846TPJ VRI PASSTPJVRI--18:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76835TPJ KRR DMUTPJKRR--18:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56703TPJ DG PASSTPJDG--18:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12635VAIGAI EXPMSMDU18:3018:3500:05HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
76853NCR TPJ PASSNCRTPJ19:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22628TPJ EXPRESSTVCTPJ20:10----YYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
16187ERNAKULAM EXPKIKERS20:0020:1000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56842ED TPJ PASSEDTPJ20:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
76828TPJ TJ DEMUTPJTJ--20:30--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16231MYSORE EXPRESSMVMYS20:2520:3500:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
82602TEN MS SUVIDHATENMS20:3520:4000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82608TEN MS SUVIDHATENMS20:3520:4000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPMDULTT20:3020:4000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56705VM MDU PASSVMMDU20:3520:4500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16857MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ20:4020:5000:10HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
56830RMM TPJ PASSRMMTPJ21:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12605PALLAVAN EXPMSKKDI21:0021:1000:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
76829TJ TPJ DEMUTJTPJ21:20----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16780RMM TPTY EXPRMMTPTY21:4521:5000:05HXYXXYXYXXX3AXXSLX
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQMS21:5022:0000:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPCAPEPDY22:1522:2000:05HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16787TEN JAMMU EXPTENSVDK22:2522:3000:05HXYXXXYXXX2AXXXSLX
16102CHENNAI EXPRESSRMMMS22:2522:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMSCAPE22:2522:3000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESSTPJMS--22:40--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16615CHEMMOZHI EXPMQCBE22:3522:4500:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22661RAMESWARAM EXPMSRMM22:5023:0000:10HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12638PANDIAN EXPMDUMS23:0523:1000:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56823MV TPJ PASSMVTPJ23:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06068CBE CGL EXPRESSCBECGL22:4023:2500:45HXXYXYXYXXXXXXSL2S
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMSTCN23:3023:3500:05HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSMDUMS23:4023:4500:05HXXXXYXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12668CHENNAI EXPNCJMS23:4023:5000:10HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSSCTMS23:4023:5000:10HYXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 150 / Found: 150)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :