ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jan-2018 17:05:21 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - VERAVAL (VRL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSVRLTVC--04:25--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPBDTSVRL04:35----YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
59422SMNH RJT PASSSMNHRJT04:3004:4000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19252OKHA SOMNATH EXPOKHASMNH05:0505:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
22957SOMNATH EXPRESSADIVRL06:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19120SMNH ADI EXPSMNHADI06:3506:4500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPVRLPUNE--08:25--XXXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
52929VRL DAS PASS M GVRLDAS--09:45--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59507RAJKOT SMNH PASSRJTSMNH09:3009:4500:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESSMNHJBP09:4009:5000:10HYXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESSMNHJBP09:4009:5000:10HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
59297PBR SMNH PASSPBRSMNH11:0511:1500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59508SMNH RJT PASSSMNHRJT11:1011:2200:12HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59421RJT VRL PASSRJTVRL12:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPVRLBDTS--12:45--YXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
52946DAS VRL PASS M GDASVRL13:15----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19570VRL BCT EXPVRLBCT--13:20--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
52933VRL DAS PASS M GVRLDAS--13:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
59298SMNH PBR FAST PASSSMNHPBR14:3014:3500:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22945SAURASHTRA MAILBCTVRL15:35----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19569VERAVAL EXPRJTVRL15:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPPUNEVRL16:45----XXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSLX
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSTVCVRL16:45----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPJBPSMNH17:1017:2000:10HYXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPJBPSMNH17:1017:2000:10HXYXYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
59424VRL RJT PASSVRLRJT--17:25--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
52930DAS VRL PASS M GDASVRL18:00----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
19119ADI SMNH EXPADISMNH19:3019:4000:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22958SOMNATH EXPRESSVRLADI--21:35--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
19251SMNH OKHA EXPSMNHOKHA22:4522:4700:02HYYYYYYYXXX3AXXSLX
59423RJT SMNH PASSRJTSMNH23:1523:2500:10HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 31 / Found: 31)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :