ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Apr-2019 13:59:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PUNE GKP SPECIAL (01475)
PUNE JN to GORAKHPUR JN
PUNE GKP SPECIAL (01475)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 07-04-2019 to 30-06-2019 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: PUNE GKP SPECIAL (01475)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource19:55 (Day 1)0
2DDDAUND JN21:05 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)76
3ANGAHMADNAGAR22:45 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)160
4BAPBELAPUR00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)227
5KPGKOPARGAON00:55 (Day 2)00:57 (Day 2)271
6MMRMANMAD JN01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)313
7BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:55 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)497
8KNWKHANDWA06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)620
9ETITARSI JN09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)804
10BPLBHOPAL JN10:40 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)902
11BINABINA JN13:00 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1040
12JHSJHANSI JN14:55 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1193
13ORAIORAI16:43 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1307
14CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:05 (Day 2)19:10 (Day 2)1413
15LKOLUCKNOW NR20:35 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1486
16BBKBARABANKI JN23:15 (Day 2)23:17 (Day 2)1514
17GDGONDA JN00:40 (Day 3)00:45 (Day 3)1603
18BSTBASTI02:10 (Day 3)02:13 (Day 3)1692
19GKPGORAKHPUR JN04:30 (Day 3)Destination1757
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.