ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Apr-2019 14:17:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP PUNE SPECIAL (01476)
GORAKHPUR JN to PUNE JN
GKP PUNE SPECIAL (01476)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 09-04-2019 to 02-07-2019 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GKP PUNE SPECIAL (01476)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2BSTBASTI08:25 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)65
3GDGONDA JN09:55 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)154
4BBKBARABANKI JN11:46 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)243
5LKOLUCKNOW NR12:50 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)271
6CNBKANPUR CENTRAL14:10 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)345
7ORAIORAI16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)451
8JHSJHANSI JN18:35 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)564
9BINABINA JN21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)717
10BPLBHOPAL JN00:30 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)855
11ETITARSI JN02:30 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)947
12KNWKHANDWA05:15 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)1130
13BSLBHUSAVAL JN06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1254
14MMRMANMAD JN09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1438
15KPGKOPARGAON10:40 (Day 2)10:42 (Day 2)1480
16BAPBELAPUR11:35 (Day 2)11:37 (Day 2)1524
17ANGAHMADNAGAR13:30 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)1591
18DDDAUND JN15:10 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1674
19PUNEPUNE JN17:00 (Day 2)Destination1750
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.