ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-May-2019 11:04:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CSMT GKP SUP SPL (02009)
C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI to GORAKHPUR JN
CSMT GKP SUP SPL (02009)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: CRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 12-04-2019 to 05-07-2019 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CSMT GKP SUP SPL (02009)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource05:10 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR05:23 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)9
3KYNKALYAN JN06:10 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)54
4IGPIGATPURI08:00 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)137
5MMRMANMAD JN09:40 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)261
6BSLBHUSAVAL JN12:05 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)445
7BAUBURHANPUR13:25 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)499
8ETITARSI JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)752
9BPLBHOPAL JN20:55 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)850
10JHSJHANSI JN01:00 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)1141
11ORAIORAI03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)1255
12CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:07 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)1360
13LKOLUCKNOW NR06:40 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)1434
14BBKBARABANKI JN07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1462
15GDGONDA JN09:05 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1551
16BSTBASTI10:30 (Day 2)10:33 (Day 2)1640
17GKPGORAKHPUR JN12:10 (Day 2)Destination1705
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.