ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-May-2019 06:51:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GKP CSMT SPL (02048)
GORAKHPUR JN to C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI
GKP CSMT SPL (02048)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: CRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 15-05-2019 to 22-05-2019 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: GKP CSMT SPL (02048)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource08:50 (Day 1)0
2BSTBASTI09:50 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)65
3GDGONDA JN10:30 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)154
4LKOLUCKNOW NR13:35 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)271
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL15:10 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)345
6JHSJHANSI JN19:15 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)564
7BPLBHOPAL JN23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)855
8ETITARSI JN01:10 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)947
9KNWKHANDWA04:47 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1130
10BSLBHUSAVAL JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1254
11MMRMANMAD JN09:30 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)1438
12IGPIGATPURI11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1561
13KYNKALYAN JN13:24 (Day 2)13:26 (Day 2)1645
14DRDADAR14:25 (Day 2)14:27 (Day 2)1689
15CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI14:55 (Day 2)Destination1698
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.