ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Aug-2019 04:33:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TEN JBP EXPRESS (02193)
TIRUNELVELI JN. to JABALPUR
TEN JBP EXPRESS (02193)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run till 28-09-2019 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TEN JBP EXPRESS (02193)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TENTIRUNELVELI JN.Source16:00 (Day 1)0
2CVPKOVILPATTI16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)66
3SRTSATUR17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)87
4VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)114
5MDUMADURAI JN19:20 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)157
6DGDINDIGUL JN20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)223
7TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI22:15 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)317
8KRRKARUR01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)393
9NMKLNAMAKKAL02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)427
10RASPRASIPURAM02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)452
11SASALEM JN03:40 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)478
12JTJJOLARPETTAI06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)598
13KPDKATPADI JN07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)682
14TRTTIRUTTANI08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)757
15RURENIGUNTA JN09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)815
16GDRGUDUR JN11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)898
17NLRNELLORE12:05 (Day 2)12:06 (Day 2)936
18OGLONGOLE13:44 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1052
19BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:10 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1191
20KMTKHAMMAM17:36 (Day 2)17:38 (Day 2)1291
21WLWARANGAL19:43 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1398
22RDMRAMGUNDAM21:05 (Day 2)21:06 (Day 2)1499
23SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:09 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1571
24BPQBALHARSHAH23:30 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1640
25CDCHANDRAPUR23:56 (Day 2)23:57 (Day 2)1654
26SEGMSEVAGRAM01:35 (Day 3)01:36 (Day 3)1775
27NGPNAGPUR02:45 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1852
28ETITARSI JN07:35 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)2149
29PPIPIPARIYA08:33 (Day 3)08:35 (Day 3)2216
30GARGADARWARA09:08 (Day 3)09:10 (Day 3)2265
31NUNARSINGHPUR09:50 (Day 3)09:52 (Day 3)2310
32JBPJABALPUR11:15 (Day 3)Destination2394
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.