ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Feb-2019 21:32:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197)
COIMBATORE JN to JABALPUR
CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 15-10-2018 to 01-07-2019 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource19:05 (Day 1)0
2PGTPALAKKAD JN20:12 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)55
3SRRSHORANUR JN21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)99
4TIRTIRUR21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)144
5CLTKOZHIKODE22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)185
6BDJVADAKARA23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)231
7TLYTHALASSERY23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)253
8CANKANNUR00:02 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)274
9PAYPAYYANUR00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)308
10KZEKANHANGAD01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)337
11KGQKASARAGOD01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)360
12MAJNMANGALORE JN02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)411
13MULKMULKI03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)447
14UDUDUPI04:00 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)493
15KUDAKUNDAPURA04:22 (Day 2)04:24 (Day 2)537
16BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)584
17KTKUMTA06:42 (Day 2)06:44 (Day 2)683
18KAWRKARWAR07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)760
19MAOMADGAON08:20 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)842
20THVMTHIVIM09:16 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)906
21KUDLKUDAL09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)981
22KKWKANKAVALI10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1020
23RNRATNAGIRI12:10 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1176
24CHICHIPLUN13:40 (Day 2)13:42 (Day 2)1282
25KHEDKHED14:06 (Day 2)14:08 (Day 2)1324
26ROHAROHA16:55 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1461
27PNVLPANVEL18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1539
28IGPIGATPURI20:35 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1658
29MMRMANMAD JN22:20 (Day 2)22:23 (Day 2)1782
30BSLBHUSAVAL JN00:45 (Day 3)00:55 (Day 3)1966
31KNWKHANDWA03:15 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)2089
32HDHARDA04:13 (Day 3)04:15 (Day 3)2197
33ETITARSI JN06:25 (Day 3)06:35 (Day 3)2273
34PPIPIPARIYA07:24 (Day 3)07:26 (Day 3)2340
35GARGADARWARA08:00 (Day 3)08:02 (Day 3)2390
36NUNARSINGHPUR08:35 (Day 3)08:37 (Day 3)2434
37JBPJABALPUR10:20 (Day 3)Destination2518
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.