ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Sep-2019 02:04:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197)
COIMBATORE JN to JABALPUR
CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run till 30-09-2019 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CBE JBP EXPRESS (02197)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2PGTPALAKKAD JN20:10 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)55
3SRRSHORANUR JN21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)99
4TIRTIRUR21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)144
5CLTKOZHIKODE22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)185
6BDJVADAKARA23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)231
7TLYTHALASSERY23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)253
8CANKANNUR00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)274
9PAYPAYYANUR00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)308
10KZEKANHANGAD01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)337
11KGQKASARAGOD01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)360
12MAJNMANGALORE JN02:25 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)411
13MULKMULKI03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)447
14UDUDUPI03:46 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)493
15KUDAKUNDAPURA04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)537
16BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)584
17KTKUMTA06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)683
18KAWRKARWAR07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)760
19MAOMADGAON08:30 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)842
20THVMTHIVIM10:10 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)906
21KUDLKUDAL10:20 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)981
22KKWKANKAVALI11:48 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1020
23RNRATNAGIRI15:15 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1176
24CHICHIPLUN16:42 (Day 2)16:44 (Day 2)1282
25KHEDKHED17:20 (Day 2)17:22 (Day 2)1324
26ROHAROHA19:15 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1461
27PNVLPANVEL20:50 (Day 2)20:55 (Day 2)1539
28IGPIGATPURI00:05 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1658
29MMRMANMAD JN01:55 (Day 3)01:58 (Day 3)1782
30BSLBHUSAVAL JN04:15 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)1966
31KNWKHANDWA06:35 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)2089
32HDHARDA07:48 (Day 3)07:50 (Day 3)2197
33ETITARSI JN09:10 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)2273
34PPIPIPARIYA10:18 (Day 3)10:20 (Day 3)2340
35GARGADARWARA10:58 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)2390
36NUNARSINGHPUR11:22 (Day 3)11:24 (Day 3)2434
37JBPJABALPUR12:45 (Day 3)Destination2518
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.