ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Feb-2019 21:30:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SRC MAS SF SPL (02841)
SANTRAGACHI JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
SRC MAS SF SPL (02841)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 18-01-2019 to 22-02-2019 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SRC MAS SF SPL (02841)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SRCSANTRAGACHI JNSource12:40 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN14:25 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)108
3BHCBHADRAKH17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)289
4JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)332
5BBSBHUBANESWAR19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)449
6KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:20 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)468
7BAMBRAHMAPUR22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)615
8VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)831
9DVDDUVVADA03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)895
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY05:22 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)1079
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN07:45 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1228
12NLRNELLORE11:00 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)1482
13MASCHENNAI CENTRAL16:40 (Day 2)Destination1658
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.