ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Apr-2019 17:47:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS SRC EXPRESS (02842)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to SANTRAGACHI JN
MAS SRC EXPRESS (02842)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 13-04-2019 to 29-06-2019 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAS SRC EXPRESS (02842)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2NLRNELLORE21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)176
3BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:35 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)431
4RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:01 (Day 2)04:03 (Day 2)580
5DVDDUVVADA07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)763
6VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN09:20 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)828
7BAMBRAHMAPUR12:40 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)1044
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN14:30 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1191
9BBSBHUBANESWAR15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1210
10JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:40 (Day 2)17:42 (Day 2)1326
11BHCBHADRAKH18:30 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1370
12KGPKHARAGPUR JN21:20 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1550
13SRCSANTRAGACHI JN23:30 (Day 2)Destination1658
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.