ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Nov-2019 03:03:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS SRC EXPRESS (02842)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to SANTRAGACHI JN
MAS SRC EXPRESS (02842)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 13-04-2019 to 28-12-2019 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MAS SRC EXPRESS (02842)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2NLRNELLORE21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)176
3BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:35 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)431
4RJYRAJAMUNDRY04:01 (Day 2)04:03 (Day 2)580
5DVDDUVVADA07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)763
6KTVKOTTAVALASA08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)793
7VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN09:20 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)828
8CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD10:20 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)897
9PSAPALASA11:15 (Day 2)11:17 (Day 2)970
10SPTSOMPETA11:35 (Day 2)11:37 (Day 2)1001
11BAMBRAHMAPUR12:40 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)1044
12KURKHURDA ROAD JN14:30 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1191
13BBSBHUBANESWAR15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1210
14JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD17:40 (Day 2)17:42 (Day 2)1326
15BHCBHADRAKH18:30 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1370
16KGPKHARAGPUR JN21:20 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1550
17SRCSANTRAGACHI JN23:30 (Day 2)Destination1658
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.