ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Sep-2019 21:56:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KCG CNB SF SPL (04156)
KACHEGUDA to KANPUR CENTRAL
KCG CNB SF SPL (04156)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 12-04-2019 to 01-11-2019 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KCG CNB SF SPL (04156)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCGKACHEGUDASource23:20 (Day 1)0
2MJFMALKAJGIRI23:40 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)9
3KZJKAZIPET JN02:05 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)138
4PDPLPEDDAPALLI03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)213
5MCIMANCHIRYAL03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)245
6SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)303
7BPQBALHARSHAH06:00 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)372
8NGPNAGPUR10:20 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)584
9ETITARSI JN15:40 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)881
10BPLBHOPAL JN17:13 (Day 2)17:18 (Day 2)973
11LARLALITPUR20:12 (Day 2)20:14 (Day 2)1180
12JHSJHANSI JN21:30 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1270
13ORAIORAI23:41 (Day 2)23:46 (Day 2)1384
14PHNPOKHRAYAN00:20 (Day 3)00:22 (Day 3)1431
15CNBKANPUR CENTRAL02:20 (Day 3)Destination1490
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.