ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 05:03:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CDG GKP SPECIAL (04924)
CHANDIGARH to GORAKHPUR JN
CDG GKP SPECIAL (04924)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 22/02/2018 to 29/03/2018 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CDG GKP SPECIAL (04924)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CDGCHANDIGARHSource23:15 (Day 1)0
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN00:02 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)46
3SRESAHARANPUR01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)127
4MBMORADABAD05:28 (Day 2)05:33 (Day 2)319
5BEBAREILLY07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)410
6LKOLUCKNOW NR11:05 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)645
7GDGONDA JN13:45 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)762
8BSTBASTI15:55 (Day 2)15:58 (Day 2)851
9GKPGORAKHPUR JN17:30 (Day 2)Destination915
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :