ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2019 18:10:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DBG GHY SPL (05596)
DARBHANGA JN to GUWAHATI
DBG GHY SPL (05596)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 15-01-2019 to 04-03-2019 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: DBG GHY SPL (05596)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource15:45 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN16:50 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)37
3BJUBARAUNI JN17:55 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)88
4BGSBEGU SARAI18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)103
5KGGKHAGARIA JN19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)143
6NNANAUGACHIA20:15 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)210
7KIRKATIHAR JN21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)268
8BOEBARSOI JN22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)307
9KNEKISHANGANJ23:45 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)364
10NJPNEW JALPAIGURI02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)452
11NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR04:30 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)577
12NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)596
13NBQNEW BONGAIGAON07:30 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)702
14RNYRANGIYA JN09:40 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)811
15KYQKAMAKHYA11:00 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)852
16GHYGUWAHATI12:00 (Day 2)Destination859
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :