ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Aug-2017 18:32:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KIR JUC SPECIAL (05717)
KATIHAR JN to JALANDHAR CITY
KIR JUC SPECIAL (05717)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NFRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 13/07/2017 to 31/08/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KIR JUC SPECIAL (05717)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource09:00 (Day 1)0
2NNANAUGACHIA09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)57
3KGGKHAGARIA JN11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)124
4BGSBEGU SARAI11:51 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)165
5BJUBARAUNI JN13:10 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)180
6HJPHAJIPUR JN15:10 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)268
7SEESONPUR JN15:25 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)273
8CPRCHHAPRA17:00 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)327
9SVSIWAN JN18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)388
10THETHAWE JN18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)416
11TOITAMKUHI ROAD19:45 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)452
12POUPADRAUNA20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)484
13CPJKAPTANGANJ JN21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)515
14GKPGORAKHPUR JN22:15 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)554
15BSTBASTI23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)618
16GDGONDA JN01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)708
17SCCSITAPUR CANT04:05 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)867
18MBMORADABAD09:30 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1119
19SRESAHARANPUR13:15 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1311
20UMBAMBALA CANT JN15:15 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1393
21LDHLUDHIANA JN17:20 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1506
22JUCJALANDHAR CITY18:30 (Day 2)Destination1563
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :