ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Mar-2019 13:36:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MS TEN EXPRESS (06001)
CHENNAI EGMORE to TIRUNELVELI JN.
MS TEN EXPRESS (06001)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run till 29-03-2019 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: MS TEN EXPRESS (06001)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource22:15 (Day 1)0
2TBMTAMBARAM22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)25
3CGLCHENGALPATTU23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)56
4VMVILLUPURAM JN00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)159
5VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN01:35 (Day 2)01:37 (Day 2)213
6TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI03:37 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)336
7DGDINDIGUL JN04:57 (Day 2)04:59 (Day 2)431
8MDUMADURAI JN06:22 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)497
9VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN07:11 (Day 2)07:13 (Day 2)540
10SRTSATUR07:37 (Day 2)07:39 (Day 2)567
11CVPKOVILPATTI08:02 (Day 2)08:04 (Day 2)588
12TENTIRUNELVELI JN.10:30 (Day 2)Destination653
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.