ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 28-Jul-2017 10:17:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI EXP (06006)
ERNAKULAM JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
CHENNAI EXP (06006)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 23/07/2017 to 20/08/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CHENNAI EXP (06006)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)20
3TCRTHRISUR20:07 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)75
4PGTPALAKKAD JN21:35 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)152
5CBECOIMBATORE JN23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)206
6TUPTIRUPPUR00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)256
7EDERODE JN00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)307
8SASALEM JN01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)369
9JTJJOLARPETTAI03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)489
10KPDKATPADI JN04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)573
11PERPERAMBUR06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)697
12MASCHENNAI CENTRAL07:20 (Day 2)Destination702
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :