ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Aug-2017 23:05:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SRC MAS SPECIAL (06057)
SANTRAGACHI JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
SRC MAS SPECIAL (06057)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 27/07/2017 to 28/09/2017 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SRC MAS SPECIAL (06057)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SRCSANTRAGACHI JNSource23:50 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:35 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)108
3BLSBALASORE03:38 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)227
4BHCBHADRAKH04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)289
5CTCCUTTACK06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)404
6BBSBHUBANESWAR06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)432
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:25 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)451
8BAMBRAHMAPUR09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)598
9VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)814
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:15 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)875
11AKPANAKAPALLE15:40 (Day 2)15:42 (Day 2)908
12SLOSAMALKOT JN17:00 (Day 2)17:02 (Day 2)1025
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:00 (Day 2)18:02 (Day 2)1075
14EEELURU19:41 (Day 2)19:43 (Day 2)1165
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:30 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1224
16OGLONGOLE23:43 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1363
17NLRNELLORE01:10 (Day 3)01:12 (Day 3)1479
18GDRGUDUR JN02:23 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)1517
19MASCHENNAI CENTRAL05:30 (Day 3)Destination1654
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :