ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jan-2018 00:31:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CGL MDU EXP (06065)
CHENGALPATTU to MADURAI JN
CGL MDU EXP (06065)
Running Days: TUE SAT
Available Classes: SL 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 30/12/2017 to 16/01/2018 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CGL MDU EXP (06065)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CGLCHENGALPATTUSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2MLMRMELMARUVATTUR17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)36
3VMVILLUPURAM JN19:00 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)103
4TDPRTIRUPADRIPULYUR20:22 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)146
5CUPJCUDDALORE PORT20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)150
6MVMAYILADUTURAI J22:40 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)225
7KMUKUMBAKONAM23:30 (Day 1)23:34 (Day 1)256
8TJTHANJAVUR00:50 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)296
9TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)345
10MPAMANAPARAI02:36 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)382
11DGDINDIGUL JN04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)440
12KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)465
13MDUMADURAI JN06:45 (Day 2)Destination506
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :