ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Sep-2019 22:41:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBC BGM EXP (06525)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to BELAGAVI
SBC BGM EXP (06525)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 29-06-2019 to 30-10-2019 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SBC BGM EXP (06525)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)6
3TKTUMKUR22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)70
4ASKARSIKERE JN23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)166
5DVGDAVANGERE01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)326
6UBLHUBLI JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)470
7DWRDHARWAR04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)490
8BGMBELAGAVI07:00 (Day 2)Destination611
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.