ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Sep-2019 21:55:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BGM SBC EXP (06526)
BELAGAVI to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
BGM SBC EXP (06526)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run from 30-06-2019 to 30-10-2019 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: BGM SBC EXP (06526)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGMBELAGAVISource21:00 (Day 1)0
2DWRDHARWAR23:10 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)122
3UBLHUBLI JN23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)142
4DVGDAVANGERE01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)286
5ASKARSIKERE JN04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)446
6TKTUMKUR05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)541
7YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:33 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)606
8SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN07:00 (Day 2)Destination611
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.