ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Sep-2019 21:56:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SC BJU SPL (07009)
SECUNDERABAD JN to BARAUNI JN
SC BJU SPL (07009)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run till 29-09-2019 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SC BJU SPL (07009)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSource22:15 (Day 1)0
2KZJKAZIPET JN00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)132
3RDMRAMGUNDAM01:14 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)225
4MCIMANCHIRYAL01:28 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)239
5SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR02:27 (Day 2)02:28 (Day 2)297
6BPQBALHARSHAH04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)367
7NGPNAGPUR07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)578
8GGONDIA JN09:50 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)708
9DURGDURG11:55 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)843
10RRAIPUR JN12:35 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)880
11BSPBILASPUR JN14:30 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)990
12JSGJHARSUGUDA JN17:45 (Day 2)17:47 (Day 2)1194
13ROUROURKELA19:05 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1296
14HTEHATIA22:25 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1462
15RNCRANCHI22:45 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1469
16MURIMURI00:10 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)1531
17BKSCBOKARO STL CITY01:20 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1584
18GMONSC BOSE J GOMO02:20 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)1616
19PNMEPARASNATH02:40 (Day 3)02:42 (Day 3)1634
20KQRKODERMA03:40 (Day 3)03:42 (Day 3)1709
21GAYAGAYA JN05:15 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)1785
22NWDNAWADAH07:05 (Day 3)07:07 (Day 3)1844
23KIULKIUL JN08:40 (Day 3)08:45 (Day 3)1915
24JMPJAMALPUR JN09:40 (Day 3)09:50 (Day 3)1960
25MGRMONGHYR10:15 (Day 3)10:20 (Day 3)1967
26SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN10:43 (Day 3)10:45 (Day 3)1980
27BGSBEGU SARAI11:05 (Day 3)11:07 (Day 3)2007
28BJUBARAUNI JN11:40 (Day 3)Destination2022
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.