ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jan-2018 15:23:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TPTY CCT SPL (07942)
TIRUPATI to KAKINADA TOWN
TPTY CCT SPL (07942)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
Train has Limited Run till 25/02/2018 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: TPTY CCT SPL (07942)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TPTYTIRUPATISource19:00 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)10
3KHTSRI KALAHASTI19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)33
4GDRGUDUR JN21:00 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)93
5NLRNELLORE21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)132
6KVZKAVALI22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)182
7OGLONGOLE23:03 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)248
8CLXCHIRALA23:40 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)297
9BPPBAPATLA23:52 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)312
10TELTENALI JN00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)355
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:20 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)386
12EEELURU02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)446
13TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)493
14RJYRAJAMUNDRY03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)536
15SLOSAMALKOT JN04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)586
16CCTKAKINADA TOWN05:30 (Day 2)Destination598
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :