ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2019 14:25:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MADGAON EXPRESS (10216)
ERNAKULAM JN to MADGAON
MADGAON EXPRESS (10216)
Running Days: MON
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: MADGAON EXPRESS (10216)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ERSERNAKULAM JNSource13:50 (Day 1)0
2AWYALUVA14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)20
3TCRTHRISUR14:57 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)75
4SRRSHORANUR JN15:55 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)107
5TIRTIRUR16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)152
6CLTKOZHIKODE17:22 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)193
7CANKANNUR18:32 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)283
8KZEKANHANGAD19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)345
9KGQKASARAGOD19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)368
10MAJNMANGALORE JN20:55 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)419
11UDUDUPI22:34 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)501
12BTJLBHATKAL23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)614
13KAWRKARWAR01:26 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)768
14MAOMADGAON03:15 (Day 2)Destination850
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.