ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jul-2017 08:20:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KONARK EXPRESS (11019)
MUMBAI CST to BHUBANESWAR
KONARK EXPRESS (11019)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
B5
5
B4
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
S12
10
PC
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: KONARK EXPRESS (11019)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource15:10 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)9
3KYNKALYAN JN16:06 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)54
4KJTKARJAT16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)100
5LNLLONAVALA17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)128
6PUNEPUNE JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)192
7DDDAUND JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)268
8SURSOLAPUR JN00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)455
9GRGULBARGA02:31 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)568
10WADIWADI03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)605
11SEMSERAM04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)642
12TDUTANDUR04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)676
13LPILINGAMPALLI06:34 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)766
14BMTBEGAMPET07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)784
15SCSECUNDERABAD JN07:45 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)789
16KZJKAZIPET JN10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)920
17WLWARANGAL10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)930
18MABDMAHBUBABAD11:26 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)991
19KMTKHAMMAM11:55 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)1038
20MDRMADHIRA12:20 (Day 2)12:22 (Day 2)1082
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:00 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1138
22EEELURU15:07 (Day 2)15:09 (Day 2)1197
23TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1245
24NDDNIDADAVOLU JN15:58 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1264
25RJYRAJAMUNDRY16:39 (Day 2)16:41 (Day 2)1287
26SLOSAMALKOT JN17:18 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1337
27TUNITUNI17:57 (Day 2)17:59 (Day 2)1391
28AKPANAKAPALLE19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1454
29VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM21:00 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)1487
30VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN22:17 (Day 2)22:22 (Day 2)1548
31CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:14 (Day 2)23:16 (Day 2)1617
32PSAPALASA00:20 (Day 3)00:22 (Day 3)1690
33SPTSOMPETA00:45 (Day 3)00:47 (Day 3)1722
34IPMICHCHPURAM01:01 (Day 3)01:03 (Day 3)1740
35BAMBRAHMAPUR01:25 (Day 3)01:35 (Day 3)1764
36CAPCHATRAPUR01:50 (Day 3)01:52 (Day 3)1786
37BALUBALUGAN02:35 (Day 3)02:37 (Day 3)1840
38KURKHURDA ROAD JN03:45 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)1911
39BBSBHUBANESWAR04:15 (Day 3)Destination1930
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :