ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Sep-2019 15:33:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KONARK EXPRESS (11019)
C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI to BHUBANESWAR
KONARK EXPRESS (11019)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
B5
5
B4
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
S12
10
PC
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: KONARK EXPRESS (11019)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource15:05 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN16:01 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)54
5KJTKARJAT16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)100
6LNLLONAVALA17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)128
7PUNEPUNE JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)192
8DDDAUND JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)268
9SURSOLAPUR JN00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)455
10KLBGKALABURAGI JN02:30 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)568
11WADIWADI03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)605
12SEMSERAM04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)642
13TDUTANDUR04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)676
14LPILINGAMPALLI06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)766
15BMTBEGAMPET07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)784
16SCSECUNDERABAD JN07:45 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)788
17KZJKAZIPET JN10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)920
18WLWARANGAL10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)930
19MABDMAHBUBABAD11:08 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)991
20KMTKHAMMAM11:59 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1038
21MDRMADHIRA12:31 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)1082
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:50 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1138
23EEELURU14:48 (Day 2)14:50 (Day 2)1197
24TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1245
25NDDNIDADAVOLU JN15:43 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1264
26RJYRAJAMUNDRY16:23 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1287
27SLOSAMALKOT JN17:09 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1337
28PAPPITHAPURAM17:25 (Day 2)17:26 (Day 2)1349
29TUNITUNI17:54 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1391
30AKPANAKAPALLE19:19 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1454
31VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM20:45 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1487
32VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN22:08 (Day 2)22:13 (Day 2)1548
33CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:10 (Day 2)23:12 (Day 2)1617
34PSAPALASA00:18 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1690
35SPTSOMPETA00:47 (Day 3)00:49 (Day 3)1722
36IPMICHCHPURAM01:03 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1740
37BAMBRAHMAPUR01:30 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1764
38CAPCHATRAPUR01:54 (Day 3)01:56 (Day 3)1786
39BALUBALUGAN02:38 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)1840
40KURKHURDA ROAD JN03:45 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)1911
41BBSBHUBANESWAR04:35 (Day 3)Destination1930
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.