ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2017 17:25:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KONARK EXPRESS (11019)
MUMBAI CST to BHUBANESWAR
KONARK EXPRESS (11019)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
B5
5
B4
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
S12
10
PC
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: KONARK EXPRESS (11019)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource15:10 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR15:22 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)9
3KYNKALYAN JN16:05 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)54
4KJTKARJAT16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)100
5LNLLONAVALA17:37 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)128
6PUNEPUNE JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)192
7DDDAUND JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)268
8SURSOLAPUR JN00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)455
9GRGULBARGA02:30 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)568
10WADIWADI03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)605
11SEMSERAM04:24 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)642
12TDUTANDUR04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)676
13VKBVIKARABAD JN05:51 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)717
14LPILINGAMPALLI06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)766
15BMTBEGAMPET07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)784
16SCSECUNDERABAD JN07:45 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)789
17KZJKAZIPET JN10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)920
18WLWARANGAL10:31 (Day 2)10:33 (Day 2)930
19MABDMAHBUBABAD11:27 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)991
20KMTKHAMMAM12:03 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1038
21MDRMADHIRA12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)1082
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:50 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1138
23EEELURU14:53 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1197
24TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1245
25NDDNIDADAVOLU JN15:48 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1264
26RJYRAJAMUNDRY16:30 (Day 2)16:32 (Day 2)1287
27SLOSAMALKOT JN17:08 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1337
28TUNITUNI17:53 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1391
29AKPANAKAPALLE19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1454
30VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM20:45 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1487
31VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1548
32CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:05 (Day 2)23:07 (Day 2)1617
33PSAPALASA00:18 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1690
34SPTSOMPETA00:45 (Day 3)00:47 (Day 3)1722
35IPMICHCHPURAM01:01 (Day 3)01:03 (Day 3)1740
36BAMBRAHMAPUR01:25 (Day 3)01:35 (Day 3)1764
37CAPCHATRAPUR01:50 (Day 3)01:52 (Day 3)1786
38BALUBALUGAN02:35 (Day 3)02:37 (Day 3)1840
39KURKHURDA ROAD JN03:45 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)1911
40BBSBHUBANESWAR04:15 (Day 3)Destination1930
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :