ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Sep-2018 08:56:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MUMBAI MAIL (11028)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI
MUMBAI MAIL (11028)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
PP
4
B1
5
A1
6
S1
7
PC
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
GN
18
GRD
19
OCV
Train Schedule: MUMBAI MAIL (11028)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2TRLTIRUVALLUR00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)42
3AJJARAKKONAM01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)69
4TRTTIRUTTANI01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)83
5PUTPUTTUR01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)115
6RURENIGUNTA JN02:35 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)141
7KOUKODURU03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)182
8RJPRAZAMPETA03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)216
9NRENANDALUR04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)227
10HXCUDDAPAH04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)266
11KKMKAMALAPURAM05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)290
12YAYERRAGUNTLA05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)305
13MOOMUDDANURU05:49 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)322
14KDPKONDAPURAM06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)347
15TUTADIPATRI06:59 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)375
16RLORAYALCHERUVU07:19 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)399
17GYGOOTY07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)423
18GTLGUNTAKAL JN08:15 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)451
19NRRNAGARUR08:59 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)493
20ADADONI09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)503
21KGLKUPGAL09:29 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)517
22KOKOSGI09:39 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)531
23MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)544
24MTUMATMARI10:11 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)555
25RCRAICHUR10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)572
26KSNKRISHNA11:15 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)597
27SADPSAIDAPUR11:39 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)617
28YGYADGIR11:59 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)641
29NWNALWAR12:24 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)666
30WADIWADI14:55 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)679
31SDBSHAHABAD15:12 (Day 2)15:13 (Day 2)690
32GRGULBARGA15:42 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)716
33GURGANAGAPUR ROAD16:11 (Day 2)16:12 (Day 2)743
34DUDDUDHANI16:39 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)766
35AKORAKALKOT ROAD17:14 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)794
36HGHOTGI17:35 (Day 2)17:37 (Day 2)814
37SURSOLAPUR JN18:10 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)829
38MOMOHOL18:49 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)862
39MAMADHA19:15 (Day 2)19:16 (Day 2)892
40KWVKURDUVADI19:35 (Day 2)19:37 (Day 2)908
41KEMKEM19:55 (Day 2)19:56 (Day 2)926
42JEURJEUR20:14 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)942
43BGVNBHIGWAN21:04 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)989
44DDDAUND JN21:50 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1017
45PUNEPUNE JN23:25 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1092
46KKKHADKI23:44 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1099
47LNLLONAVALA00:42 (Day 3)00:45 (Day 3)1156
48KJTKARJAT01:33 (Day 3)01:35 (Day 3)1184
49KYNKALYAN JN02:27 (Day 3)02:30 (Day 3)1231
50TNATHANE02:42 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)1251
51DRDADAR03:12 (Day 3)03:15 (Day 3)1275
52CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI03:45 (Day 3)Destination1284
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :