ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Oct-2018 13:23:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CSMT CHENNAI EX (11041)
C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI to CHENNAI CENTRAL
CSMT CHENNAI EX (11041)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
PP
4
A1
5
B1
6
S1
7
S2
8
PC
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
GN
18
GRD
19
S
Train Schedule: CSMT CHENNAI EX (11041)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource14:00 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR14:12 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE14:37 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)34
4KYNKALYAN JN14:57 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)54
5KJTKARJAT15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)100
6LNLLONAVALA16:27 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)128
7KKKHADKI17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)186
8PUNEPUNE JN18:05 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)192
9DDDAUND JN19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)268
10KWVKURDUVADI21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)377
11SURSOLAPUR JN23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)455
12GRGULBARGA01:07 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)568
13SDBSHAHABAD01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)595
14WADIWADI02:20 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)605
15YGYADGIR02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)644
16KSNKRISHNA03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)687
17RCRAICHUR04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)713
18MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD04:34 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)741
19ADADONI05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)782
20GTLGUNTAKAL JN06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)833
21GYGOOTY06:54 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)862
22TUTADIPATRI07:35 (Day 2)07:36 (Day 2)910
23KDPKONDAPURAM08:13 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)938
24MOOMUDDANURU08:39 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)963
25YAYERRAGUNTLA08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)979
26KKMKAMALAPURAM09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)995
27HXCUDDAPAH09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1018
28NRENANDALUR10:18 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1058
29RJPRAZAMPETA10:33 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)1069
30KOUKODURU11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1103
31RURENIGUNTA JN12:50 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1143
32PUTPUTTUR13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1169
33TRTTIRUTTANI13:53 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1201
34AJJARAKKONAM14:30 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1215
35PERPERAMBUR15:23 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1278
36MASCHENNAI CENTRAL16:20 (Day 2)Destination1284
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :