ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2017 13:14:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MADURAI EXPRESS (11043)
LOKMANYATILAK T to MADURAI JN
MADURAI EXPRESS (11043)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
S13
10
S12
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: MADURAI EXPRESS (11043)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource00:15 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE00:34 (Day 1)00:35 (Day 1)18
3KYNKALYAN JN00:57 (Day 1)01:00 (Day 1)38
4KJTKARJAT01:43 (Day 1)01:45 (Day 1)84
5LNLLONAVALA02:33 (Day 1)02:35 (Day 1)112
6PUNEPUNE JN03:50 (Day 1)03:55 (Day 1)176
7DDDAUND JN05:25 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)252
8SURSOLAPUR JN08:35 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)440
9GRGULBARGA10:52 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)553
10SDBSHAHABAD11:36 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)579
11WADIWADI12:00 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)589
12RCRAICHUR13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)697
13MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)725
14ADADONI14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)766
15GTLGUNTAKAL JN16:00 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)818
16GYGOOTY16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)846
17HXCUDDAPAH19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)1002
18RJPRAZAMPETA20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)1053
19RURENIGUNTA JN21:55 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)1127
20AJJARAKKONAM23:25 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)1200
21CJKANCHIPURAM00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)1227
22CGLCHENGALPATTU00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)1262
23VMVILLUPURAM JN02:30 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)1365
24VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)1420
25TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI05:25 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1543
26DGDINDIGUL JN08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1637
27MDUMADURAI JN10:10 (Day 2)Destination1703
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :