ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-May-2019 16:24:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GODAN EXPRESS (11055)
LOKMANYATILAK T to GORAKHPUR JN
GODAN EXPRESS (11055)
Running Days: SUN MON WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
A1
8
B1
9
S13
10
S12
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: GODAN EXPRESS (11055)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource10:55 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)18
3KYNKALYAN JN11:35 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)38
4NKNASIK ROAD14:25 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)172
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)429
6ETITARSI JN22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)736
7JBPJABALPUR01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)981
8STASATNA04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1170
9NYNNAINI09:20 (Day 2)09:21 (Day 2)1340
10ALDALLAHABAD JN09:55 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1348
11PLPPHULPUR10:58 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1384
12JNHJANGHAI JN11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1407
13MAYMARIAHU12:10 (Day 2)12:12 (Day 2)1437
14ZBDZAFARABAD JN12:47 (Day 2)12:49 (Day 2)1455
15JNUJAUNPUR JN13:03 (Day 2)13:07 (Day 2)1461
16SHGSHAHGANJ JN14:45 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1495
17KRNDKHORASON ROAD15:16 (Day 2)15:18 (Day 2)1516
18SMZSARAI MIR15:29 (Day 2)15:31 (Day 2)1526
19AMHAZAMGARH16:00 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1551
20MMAMUHAMMADABAD16:23 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1573
21MAUMAU JN16:56 (Day 2)17:06 (Day 2)1594
22BLTRBELTHARA ROAD17:34 (Day 2)17:36 (Day 2)1630
23DEOSDEORIA SADAR18:48 (Day 2)18:50 (Day 2)1683
24GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:20 (Day 2)Destination1733
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.