ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Dec-2018 02:13:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMRITSAR EXPRES (11057)
C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI to AMRITSAR JN
C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI to DHULE
AMRITSAR EXPRES (11057)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B3
6
B2
7
B1
8
S9
9
S8
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
20
B4
21
S11
22
S10
23
GRD
Train Schedule: AMRITSAR EXPRES (11057)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource23:30 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR23:42 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)9
3TNATHANE00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)34
4KYNKALYAN JN00:30 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)54
5KSRAKASARA01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)121
6IGPIGATPURI02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)137
7DVLDEVLALI03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)182
8NKNASIK ROAD03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)188
9MMRMANMAD JN04:02 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)261
10CSNCHALISGAON JN04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)328
11PCPACHORA JN05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)373
12JLJALGAON JN06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)420
13BSLBHUSAVAL JN06:45 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)445
14SAVSAVDA07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)460
15NBNIMBHORA07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)469
16RVRAVER07:30 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)479
17BAUBURHANPUR07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)499
18NPNRNEPANAGAR08:10 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)526
19KNWKHANDWA09:25 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)568
20TLVTALVADYA09:45 (Day 2)09:47 (Day 2)584
21CAERCHHANERA10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)613
22KKNKHIRKIYA10:31 (Day 2)10:33 (Day 2)644
23HDHARDA11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)676
24TBNTIMARNI11:19 (Day 2)11:21 (Day 2)690
25BPFBANAPURA11:40 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)718
26ETITARSI JN12:45 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)752
27HBDHOSHANGABAD13:06 (Day 2)13:08 (Day 2)769
28BNIBUDNI13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)776
29ODGOBAIDULLA GANJ13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)814
30MDDPMANDI DIP14:14 (Day 2)14:16 (Day 2)828
31HBJHABIBGANJ14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)844
32BPLBHOPAL JN14:55 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)850
33SCISANCHI15:41 (Day 2)15:43 (Day 2)894
34BHSVIDISHA15:56 (Day 2)15:58 (Day 2)903
35GLGGULABHGANJ16:16 (Day 2)16:18 (Day 2)924
36BAQGANJ BASODA16:30 (Day 2)16:32 (Day 2)943
37MABAMANDI BAMORA16:56 (Day 2)16:58 (Day 2)971
38BINABINA JN17:40 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)988
39DUADHAURA18:13 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1023
40JLNJAKHALAUN18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1034
41LARLALITPUR18:43 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1051
42TBTTALBAHAT19:13 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1090
43BZYBASAI19:36 (Day 2)19:38 (Day 2)1103
44BABBABINA19:50 (Day 2)19:52 (Day 2)1115
45JHSJHANSI JN20:30 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1141
46DAADATIA21:00 (Day 2)21:02 (Day 2)1165
47SORSONAGIR21:13 (Day 2)21:15 (Day 2)1177
48DBADABRA21:31 (Day 2)21:33 (Day 2)1196
49GWLGWALIOR22:10 (Day 2)22:18 (Day 2)1238
50MRAMORENA22:43 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1276
51DHODHAULPUR23:23 (Day 2)23:25 (Day 2)1304
52AGCAGRA CANTT00:05 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1356
53RKMRAJA KI MANDI00:18 (Day 3)00:20 (Day 3)1360
54MTJMATHURA JN01:03 (Day 3)01:08 (Day 3)1410
55KSVKOSI KALAN01:36 (Day 3)01:38 (Day 3)1451
56PWLPALWAL02:48 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1494
57BVHBALLABGARH03:08 (Day 3)03:10 (Day 3)1515
58FDBFARIDABAD03:21 (Day 3)03:23 (Day 3)1523
59NZMH NIZAMUDDIN03:45 (Day 3)03:47 (Day 3)1543
60NDLSNEW DELHI04:15 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1551
61SZMSUBZI MANDI04:46 (Day 3)04:48 (Day 3)1555
62BHDBADLI05:01 (Day 3)05:03 (Day 3)1565
63NURNARELA05:15 (Day 3)05:17 (Day 3)1578
64SNPSONIPAT JN05:36 (Day 3)05:38 (Day 3)1595
65GNUGANAUR05:51 (Day 3)05:53 (Day 3)1611
66SMKSAMALKHA06:05 (Day 3)06:07 (Day 3)1623
67PNPPANIPAT JN06:23 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)1640
68GRAGHARAUNDA06:37 (Day 3)06:39 (Day 3)1657
69KUNKARNAL06:53 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)1674
70TRRTARAORI07:08 (Day 3)07:10 (Day 3)1687
71NLKRNILOKHERI07:15 (Day 3)07:17 (Day 3)1691
72KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN07:52 (Day 3)07:54 (Day 3)1708
73SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA08:20 (Day 3)08:22 (Day 3)1730
74UMBAMBALA CANT JN09:20 (Day 3)09:40 (Day 3)1749
75UBCAMBALA CITY09:52 (Day 3)09:54 (Day 3)1757
76RPJRAJPURA JN10:09 (Day 3)10:11 (Day 3)1777
77PTAPATIALA10:38 (Day 3)10:40 (Day 3)1802
78NBANABHA11:10 (Day 3)11:12 (Day 3)1828
79DUIDHURI JN11:45 (Day 3)11:50 (Day 3)1855
80METMALERKOTLA12:04 (Day 3)12:06 (Day 3)1872
81AHHAHMADGARH12:48 (Day 3)12:50 (Day 3)1891
82LDHLUDHIANA JN13:35 (Day 3)13:45 (Day 3)1917
83PHRPHILLAUR JN13:58 (Day 3)14:00 (Day 3)1930
84GRYGORAYA14:12 (Day 3)14:14 (Day 3)1943
85PGWPHAGWARA JN14:25 (Day 3)14:27 (Day 3)1953
86JRCJALANDHAR CANT14:43 (Day 3)14:45 (Day 3)1969
87JUCJALANDHAR CITY15:00 (Day 3)15:05 (Day 3)1974
88BEASBEAS15:39 (Day 3)15:41 (Day 3)2010
89JNLJANDIALA15:59 (Day 3)16:01 (Day 3)2034
90ASRAMRITSAR JN16:30 (Day 3)Destination2052
Train Splits at CHALISGAON JN (CSN)
92CSNCHALISGAON JN04:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)328
93BFJBHORAS BUDRUKH06:08 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)335
94JMDJAMDHA06:17 (Day 2)06:19 (Day 2)342
95RMRAJMANE06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)351
96MWKMORDAD TANDA06:36 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)357
97SHFSHIRUD06:45 (Day 2)06:47 (Day 2)364
98BRVRBORVIHIR06:56 (Day 2)06:57 (Day 2)370
99MHADMOHADI PRGN LNG07:07 (Day 2)07:09 (Day 2)381
100DHIDHULE07:15 (Day 2)Destination384
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :