ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Feb-2018 23:27:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SA CHENNAI EXP (11064)
SALEM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE
SA CHENNAI EXP (11064)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
HA1
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
S1
8
PC
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
GN
18
GRD
Train has Limited Run till 05/03/2018 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: SA CHENNAI EXP (11064)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SASALEM JNSource21:20 (Day 1)0
2SXTSALEM TOWN21:29 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)7
3APNAYODHYAPATTANAM21:40 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)15
4VGEVALAPPADI G HLT21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)34
5ETPETTAPUR ROAD22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)41
6ATUATTUR22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)57
7CHSMCHINNA SALEM22:49 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)88
8VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:55 (Day 1)00:05 (Day 2)140
9VMVILLUPURAM JN00:50 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)194
10TMVTINDIVANAM01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)232
11MLMRMELMARUVATTUR01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)262
12CGLCHENGALPATTU02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)297
13TBMTAMBARAM02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)328
14MSCHENNAI EGMORE03:45 (Day 2)Destination353
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :