ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-May-2019 13:08:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KAMAYANI EXPRES (11072)
VARANASI JN to LOKMANYATILAK T
KAMAYANI EXPRES (11072)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
A1
8
B1
9
B2
10
B3
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
S11
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: KAMAYANI EXPRES (11072)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource15:50 (Day 1)0
2MUVMANDUADIH15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)3
3GYNGYANPUR ROAD17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)57
4ALDALLAHABAD JN19:20 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)135
5DBRDABHAURA20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)213
6MKPMANIKPUR JN21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)236
7JTWJAITWAR22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)293
8STASATNA22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)313
9MYRMAIHAR23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)348
10KTEKATNI00:15 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)411
11BNUBANDAKPUR01:51 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)507
12DMODAMOH02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)522
13PHAPATHARIA02:34 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)549
14SGOSAUGOR03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)600
15KYEKHURAI04:08 (Day 2)04:09 (Day 2)652
16BINABINA JN05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)674
17BAQGANJ BASODA06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)720
18BHSVIDISHA06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)759
19BPLBHOPAL JN07:35 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)812
20HBJHABIBGANJ07:52 (Day 2)07:54 (Day 2)818
21HBDHOSHANGABAD09:02 (Day 2)09:04 (Day 2)886
22ETITARSI JN09:25 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)904
23HDHARDA10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)980
24KKNKHIRKIYA10:53 (Day 2)10:55 (Day 2)1011
25CAERCHHANERA11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1042
26KNWKHANDWA12:45 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1088
27NPNRNEPANAGAR13:26 (Day 2)13:28 (Day 2)1130
28BAUBURHANPUR13:48 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1156
29RVRAVER14:03 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1177
30BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:40 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1211
31JLJALGAON JN15:08 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1235
32PCPACHORA JN15:41 (Day 2)15:43 (Day 2)1283
33CSNCHALISGAON JN16:13 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1328
34NGNNANDGAON16:48 (Day 2)16:49 (Day 2)1370
35MMRMANMAD JN17:27 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)1395
36LSLASALGAON17:59 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1420
37NKNASIK ROAD18:35 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1468
38IGPIGATPURI20:05 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1519
39KYNKALYAN JN21:47 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1602
40TNATHANE22:10 (Day 2)22:13 (Day 2)1622
41LTTLOKMANYATILAK T22:50 (Day 2)Destination1639
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.