ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Aug-2019 19:44:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAHANAGARI EXP (11094)
VARANASI JN to MUMBAI CST
MAHANAGARI EXP (11094)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
S8
13
S9
14
S10
15
S11
16
S12
17
S13
18
S14
19
B1
20
B2
21
A1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: MAHANAGARI EXP (11094)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource11:20 (Day 1)0
2KEIKASHI11:33 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)6
3CARCHUNAR12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)49
4MZPMIRZAPUR12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)80
5BDLVINDHYACHAL13:11 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)87
6ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI15:00 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)161
7MKPMANIKPUR JN16:55 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)253
8STASATNA18:10 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)330
9MYRMAIHAR18:42 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)366
10KTEKATNI19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)428
11JBPJABALPUR21:15 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)519
12SRIDSHRIDHAM22:04 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)572
13NUNARSINGHPUR22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)603
14PPIPIPARIYA23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)697
15ETITARSI JN01:20 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)764
16KNWKHANDWA03:55 (Day 2)03:58 (Day 2)948
17NPNRNEPANAGAR04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)990
18BAUBURHANPUR04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1017
19RVRAVER05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1037
20BSLBHUSAVAL JN06:10 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1071
21JLJALGAON JN06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)1095
22PCPACHORA JN07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1143
23CSNCHALISGAON JN07:52 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)1188
24NGNNANDGAON08:15 (Day 2)08:16 (Day 2)1229
25MMRMANMAD JN08:55 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1255
26NKNASIK ROAD09:55 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1328
27IGPIGATPURI11:00 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1379
28KYNKALYAN JN12:55 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1462
29TNATHANE13:17 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)1482
30DRDADAR13:42 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)1507
31CSTMMUMBAI CST14:15 (Day 2)Destination1515
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.