ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Aug-2019 06:43:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GWL BJU MAIL (11124)
GWALIOR to BARAUNI JN
GWL BJU MAIL (11124)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: GWL BJU MAIL (11124)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GWLGWALIORSource11:45 (Day 1)0
2DBADABRA12:22 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)43
3DAADATIA12:54 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)73
4JHSJHANSI JN13:30 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)98
5CGNCHIRGAON14:22 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)129
6MOTHMOTH14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)153
7AITAIT15:10 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)187
8ORAIORAI15:35 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)211
9KPIKALPI16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)245
10PHNPOKHRAYAN16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)259
11LLRLALPUR16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)274
12PMNPAMAN17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)288
13BZMBHIMSEN17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)303
14GOYGOVINDPURI18:00 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)315
15CNBKANPUR CENTRAL18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)317
16ONUNNAO JN18:55 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)335
17LKOLUCKNOW NR20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)391
18BBKBARABANKI JN21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)419
19BUWBURHWAL21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)447
20CLJCOLONELGANJ22:06 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)479
21GDGONDA JN22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)508
22MURMANKAPUR JN23:12 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)536
23MSWMASKANWA23:28 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)550
24BVBABHNAN23:45 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)567
25BSTBASTI00:14 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)597
26MNDMUNDERWA00:29 (Day 2)00:31 (Day 2)612
27KLDKHALILABAD00:46 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)627
28GKPGORAKHPUR JN01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)661
29CCCHAURI CHAURA02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)686
30GBGAURI BAZAR02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)696
31DEOSDEORIA SADAR03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)711
32BTTBHATNI JN03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)732
33BHTRBHATPAR RANI03:52 (Day 2)03:54 (Day 2)745
34BTKBANKATA04:02 (Day 2)04:04 (Day 2)753
35MWMAIRWA04:26 (Day 2)04:28 (Day 2)759
36SVSIWAN JN05:15 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)781
37DDADURAUNDHA JN05:34 (Day 2)05:36 (Day 2)798
38CPRCHHAPRA06:50 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)841
39DGADIGHWARA07:43 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)872
40SEESONPUR JN08:10 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)895
41HJPHAJIPUR JN08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)901
42SAISARAI08:44 (Day 2)08:46 (Day 2)911
43BNRBHAGWANPUR08:55 (Day 2)08:57 (Day 2)920
44MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)954
45DOLDHOLI10:52 (Day 2)10:54 (Day 2)979
46KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA11:06 (Day 2)11:08 (Day 2)993
47SPJSAMASTIPUR JN11:40 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)1006
48DSSDALSINGH SARAI12:03 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1029
49BJUBARAUNI JN13:15 (Day 2)Destination1057
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.