ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 00:48:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMBIKAPUR EXPRES (11265)
JABALPUR to AMBIKAPUR
AMBIKAPUR EXPRES (11265)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D1
5
D2
6
D3
7
D4
8
D5
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: AMBIKAPUR EXPRES (11265)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2SHRSIHORA ROAD14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)39
3KTESKATNI SOUTH15:05 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)90
4UMRUMARIA16:52 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)150
5BRSBIRSINGHPUR17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)180
6SDLSHAHDOL18:05 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)217
7BUHBURHAR18:31 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)237
8APRANUPPUR JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)258
9KTMAKOTMA19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)289
10BJRIBIJURI19:56 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)305
11BRHBAIKUNTHPUR RD20:54 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)356
12KTOKATORA21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)373
13BSPRBISHRAMPUR22:20 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)413
14ABKPAMBIKAPUR23:00 (Day 1)Destination432
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.