ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2020 15:13:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMBIKAPUR EXPRES (11265)
MADAN MAHAL to AMBIKAPUR
AMBIKAPUR EXPRES (11265)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D1
5
D2
6
D3
7
D4
8
D5
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: AMBIKAPUR EXPRES (11265)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MMLMADAN MAHALSource13:40 (Day 1)0
2JBPJABALPUR13:50 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)4
3SHRSIHORA ROAD14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)42
4KTESKATNI SOUTH15:05 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)93
5UMRUMARIA16:52 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)153
6BRSBIRSINGHPUR17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)183
7SDLSHAHDOL18:05 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)220
8BUHBURHAR18:31 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)240
9APRANUPPUR JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)261
10KTMAKOTMA19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)293
11BJRIBIJURI19:56 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)308
12BRHBAIKUNTHPUR RD20:54 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)360
13KTOKATORA21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)376
14BSPRBISHRAMPUR22:20 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)416
15ABKPAMBIKAPUR23:00 (Day 1)Destination435
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.