ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jul-2019 08:22:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMI PUNE EXP (11406)
AMRAVATI to PUNE JN
AMI PUNE EXP (11406)
Running Days: MON SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
GN
13
GN
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: AMI PUNE EXP (11406)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AMIAMRAVATISource18:30 (Day 1)0
2BDBADNERA JN18:47 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)10
3MZRMURTAJAPUR19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)51
4AKAKOLA JN20:25 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)89
5WHMWASHIM21:49 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)167
6HNLHINGOLI DECCAN22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)215
7BMFBASMAT23:19 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)273
8PAUPURNA JN00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)295
9PBNPARBHANI JN01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)324
10PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH03:00 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)388
11LTRRLATUR ROAD05:20 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)451
12LURLATUR06:27 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)484
13UMDUSMANABAD07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)563
14BTWBARSI TOWN08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)599
15KWVKURDUVADI09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)637
16JEURJEUR10:04 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)671
17DDDAUND JN11:45 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)746
18URIURULI12:29 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)793
19PUNEPUNE JN13:15 (Day 2)Destination821
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.