ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2019 09:17:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (11447)
JABALPUR to HOWRAH JN
SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (11447)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
B1
13
B2
14
B3
15
A1
16
HA1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (11447)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource23:50 (Day 1)0
2SHRSIHORA ROAD00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)39
3KTESKATNI SOUTH01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)90
4KHBJKHANNA BANJARI02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)141
5VSTBIJAYSOTA02:53 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)172
6BEHRBEOHARI03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)202
7MWJMARWASGRAM04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)249
8SGAMSAREIGRAM04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)294
9BRGWBARGAWAN06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)331
10SGRLSINGRAULI07:38 (Day 2)07:48 (Day 2)351
11OBROBRA DAM08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)402
12CPUCHOPAN09:15 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)414
13RNQRENUKUT10:30 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)456
14DXNDUDDHINAGAR11:24 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)478
15WDMWYNDHAMGANJ11:43 (Day 2)11:44 (Day 2)500
16NUQNAGAR UNTARI11:49 (Day 2)11:54 (Day 2)512
17GHQGARHWA12:28 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)546
18GHDGARWA ROAD12:45 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)556
19DTODALTONGANJ13:24 (Day 2)13:29 (Day 2)589
20BRWDBARWADIH JN13:54 (Day 2)13:59 (Day 2)616
21CPDRCHHIPADOHAR14:05 (Day 2)14:07 (Day 2)626
22LTHRLATEHAR14:37 (Day 2)14:39 (Day 2)657
23TORITORI15:12 (Day 2)15:14 (Day 2)690
24MGMEMCCLUSKIEGANJ15:24 (Day 2)15:26 (Day 2)712
25KLREKHALARI15:47 (Day 2)15:49 (Day 2)718
26RAYRAY15:57 (Day 2)15:59 (Day 2)725
27PTRUPATRATU16:32 (Day 2)16:37 (Day 2)754
28BRKABARKA KANA17:30 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)774
29RRMERANCHI ROAD18:12 (Day 2)18:14 (Day 2)783
30CNPRCHAINPUR18:26 (Day 2)18:28 (Day 2)795
31GMIAGUMIA19:07 (Day 2)19:09 (Day 2)826
32BKROBOKARO THERMAL19:30 (Day 2)19:32 (Day 2)832
33BRMOBERMO20:00 (Day 2)20:02 (Day 2)841
34PUSPHUSRO20:23 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)846
35BHMEBHANDARIDAH21:00 (Day 2)21:02 (Day 2)851
36CRPCHANDRAPURA21:28 (Day 2)21:30 (Day 2)858
37KTHKATRASGARH22:10 (Day 2)22:12 (Day 2)879
38DHNDHANBAD JN23:18 (Day 2)23:23 (Day 2)892
39KMMEKUMARDUBI00:08 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)931
40ULTKULTI00:17 (Day 3)00:19 (Day 3)937
41ASNASANSOL JN00:39 (Day 3)00:47 (Day 3)951
42RNGRANIGANJ01:08 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)969
43DGRDURGAPUR01:30 (Day 3)01:32 (Day 3)993
44BWNBARDDHAMAN JN02:33 (Day 3)02:37 (Day 3)1056
45HWHHOWRAH JN04:30 (Day 3)Destination1151
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.