ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Feb-2019 01:41:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (11447)
JABALPUR to HOWRAH JN
SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (11447)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
B1
13
B2
14
B3
15
A1
16
HA1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (11447)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource23:50 (Day 1)0
2SHRSIHORA ROAD00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)39
3KTESKATNI SOUTH01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)90
4KHBJKHANNA BANJARI02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)141
5VSTBIJAYSOTA02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)172
6BEHRBEOHARI03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)202
7MWJMARWASGRAM04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)249
8SGAMSAREIGRAM04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)294
9BRGWBARGAWAN06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)331
10SGRLSINGRAULI07:40 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)351
11OBROBRA DAM08:59 (Day 2)09:01 (Day 2)402
12CPUCHOPAN09:18 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)414
13RNQRENUKUT10:34 (Day 2)10:39 (Day 2)456
14DXNDUDDHINAGAR11:14 (Day 2)11:16 (Day 2)478
15WDMWYNDHAMGANJ11:34 (Day 2)11:36 (Day 2)500
16NUQNAGAR UNTARI11:50 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)512
17GHQGARHWA12:28 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)546
18GHDGARWA ROAD12:45 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)556
19DTODALTONGANJ13:19 (Day 2)13:24 (Day 2)589
20BRWDBARWADIH JN13:44 (Day 2)13:49 (Day 2)616
21CPDRCHHIPADOHAR13:55 (Day 2)13:57 (Day 2)626
22LTHRLATEHAR14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)657
23TORITORI15:02 (Day 2)15:07 (Day 2)690
24MGMEMCCLUSKIEGANJ15:23 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)712
25KLREKHALARI15:39 (Day 2)15:41 (Day 2)718
26RAYRAY15:47 (Day 2)15:49 (Day 2)725
27PTRUPATRATU17:02 (Day 2)17:07 (Day 2)754
28BRKABARKA KANA17:55 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)774
29RRMERANCHI ROAD18:30 (Day 2)18:32 (Day 2)783
30CNPRCHAINPUR18:42 (Day 2)18:44 (Day 2)795
31GMIAGUMIA19:10 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)826
32BKROBOKARO THERMAL19:22 (Day 2)19:24 (Day 2)832
33BRMOBERMO19:56 (Day 2)19:58 (Day 2)841
34PUSPHUSRO20:28 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)846
35BHMEBHANDARIDAH20:42 (Day 2)20:44 (Day 2)851
36CRPCHANDRAPURA21:20 (Day 2)21:22 (Day 2)858
37GMONSC BOSE J GOMO22:10 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)875
38DHNDHANBAD JN23:15 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)904
39KMMEKUMARDUBI00:08 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)943
40ULTKULTI00:17 (Day 3)00:19 (Day 3)949
41ASNASANSOL JN00:39 (Day 3)00:47 (Day 3)963
42RNGRANIGANJ01:08 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)981
43DGRDURGAPUR01:30 (Day 3)01:32 (Day 3)1005
44BWNBARDDHAMAN JN02:33 (Day 3)02:37 (Day 3)1068
45HWHHOWRAH JN04:30 (Day 3)Destination1163
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.