ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Jul-2017 10:13:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (11448)
HOWRAH JN to JABALPUR
SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (11448)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
19
VP
Train Schedule: SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (11448)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource13:10 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN14:16 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR15:11 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)158
4RNGRANIGANJ15:31 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)182
5ASNASANSOL JN15:51 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)200
6ULTKULTI16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)214
7BRRBARAKAR16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)218
8KMMEKUMARDUBI16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)220
9DHNDHANBAD JN17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)259
10TETTETULMARI17:46 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)268
11GMONSC BOSE J GOMO18:10 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)288
12CRPCHANDRAPURA18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)305
13BHMEBHANDARIDAH19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)312
14PUSPHUSRO19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)317
15BRMOBERMO19:46 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)322
16BKROBOKARO THERMAL19:59 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)331
17GMIAGUMIA20:20 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)337
18CNPRCHAINPUR20:51 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)368
19RRMERANCHI ROAD21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)380
20BRKABARKA KANA21:35 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)389
21PTRUPATRATU22:10 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)409
22RAYRAY22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)438
23KLREKHALARI22:49 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)445
24MGMEMCCLUSKIEGANJ22:59 (Day 1)23:01 (Day 1)452
25TORITORI23:22 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)472
26LTHRLATEHAR23:52 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)506
27CPDRCHHIPADOHAR00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)537
28BRWDBARWADIH JN00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)547
29DTODALTONGANJ01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)574
30GHDGARWA ROAD01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)607
31GHQGARHWA02:02 (Day 2)02:04 (Day 2)617
32NUQNAGAR UNTARI02:36 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)651
33WDMWYNDHAMGANJ02:52 (Day 2)02:54 (Day 2)663
34DXNDUDDHINAGAR03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)686
35RNQRENUKUT03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)707
36CPUCHOPAN04:45 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)749
37OBROBRA DAM05:21 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)762
38SGRLSINGRAULI06:50 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)812
39BRGWBARGAWAN07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)832
40SGAMSAREIGRAM08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)869
41MWJMARWASGRAM08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)914
42BEHRBEOHARI09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)961
43KHBJKHANNA BANJARI10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1022
44KTESKATNI SOUTH12:30 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1075
45SHRSIHORA ROAD13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1125
46JBPJABALPUR14:25 (Day 2)Destination1164
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :