ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Aug-2019 19:50:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (11448)
HOWRAH JN to JABALPUR
SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (11448)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
19
VP
Train Schedule: SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (11448)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource13:10 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN14:18 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR15:13 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)158
4RNGRANIGANJ15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)182
5ASNASANSOL JN15:53 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)200
6ULTKULTI16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)214
7BRRBARAKAR16:21 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)218
8KMMEKUMARDUBI16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)220
9DHNDHANBAD JN17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)259
10KTHKATRASGARH18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)272
11CRPCHANDRAPURA19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)293
12BHMEBHANDARIDAH19:24 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)300
13PUSPHUSRO19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)305
14BRMOBERMO19:45 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)310
15BKROBOKARO THERMAL19:57 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)319
16GMIAGUMIA20:09 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)325
17CNPRCHAINPUR20:37 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)356
18RRMERANCHI ROAD20:54 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)368
19BRKABARKA KANA21:20 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)377
20PTRUPATRATU22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)397
21RAYRAY22:34 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)426
22KLREKHALARI22:45 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)433
23MGMEMCCLUSKIEGANJ22:56 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)439
24TORITORI23:17 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)462
25LTHRLATEHAR23:49 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)494
26CPDRCHHIPADOHAR00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)525
27BRWDBARWADIH JN00:30 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)535
28DTODALTONGANJ00:59 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)562
29GHDGARWA ROAD01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)595
30GHQGARHWA02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)605
31NUQNAGAR UNTARI02:30 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)639
32WDMWYNDHAMGANJ02:42 (Day 2)02:44 (Day 2)651
33DXNDUDDHINAGAR03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)674
34RNQRENUKUT03:25 (Day 2)03:28 (Day 2)695
35CPUCHOPAN04:25 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)737
36OBROBRA DAM05:01 (Day 2)05:03 (Day 2)750
37SGRLSINGRAULI06:45 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)800
38BRGWBARGAWAN07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)820
39SGAMSAREIGRAM08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)857
40MWJMARWASGRAM08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)902
41BEHRBEOHARI09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)949
42VSTBIJAYSOTA10:17 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)979
43KHBJKHANNA BANJARI10:48 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)1010
44KTESKATNI SOUTH12:25 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1061
45SHRSIHORA ROAD13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1112
46JBPJABALPUR14:27 (Day 2)Destination1151
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.